Train Time Table

TILAK BRIDGE DELHI - SADULPUR Passenger (54011) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TKJ
START
TILAK BRIDGE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
17:48
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
17:58
NEW DELHI 3
2.4 Kms| PF #5 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
18:06
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 4
4.3 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
18:16
DELHI KISHANGANJ 5
6.4 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
18:22
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 6
8.1 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
18:28
DAYA BASTI 7
9.2 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
18:35
PATEL NAGAR 8
11.0 Kms| PF #3 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
18:48
DELHI CANTT 9
17.7 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
18:56
PALAM 10
21.4 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
19:02
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 11
24.9 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
19:08
BIJWASAN 12
28.2 Kms| PF #2 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
19:16
GURGAON 13
34.8 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
19:23
BASAI DHANKOT 14
38.7 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
19:31
GARHI HARSARU 15
44.7 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
19:41
PATLI 16
52.9 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
19:47
TAJ NAGAR 17
56.5 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
19:53
JATAULA SAMPHKA 18
59.4 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
20:00
PATAUDI ROAD 19
64.8 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
20:07
INCHHAPURI 20
69.3 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
20:15
KHALILPUR 21
75.7 Kms| PF #1 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
20:22
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 22
79.5 Kms| PF #1 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
20:45
REWARI 23
86.1 Kms| PF #6 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNU
21:12
NANGAL MUNDI 24
98.8 Kms| PF #5 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DZB
21:23
DAHINA ZAINABAD 25
111.2 Kms| PF #2 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNNK
21:38
KANINA KHAS 26
120.1 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRKA
21:46
GURHA KEMLA 27
122.9 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJWS
21:53
BOJAWAS 28
125.2 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRG
22:01
MAHENDRAGARH 29
136.4 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZP
22:22
ZERPUR PALI 30
144.2 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDRT
22:31
NANGAL DEGROTA 31
150.0 Kms| PF #1 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWN
22:39
NANWAN 32
155.7 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STNL
22:46
SATNALI 33
160.2 Kms| PF #1 22:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAWN
22:57
SOHANSRA 34
171.2 Kms| PF #1 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHU
23:10
LOHARU 35
177.3 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVZ
23:26
PARVEZPUR 36
189.4 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMB
23:36
RAMPURA BERI 37
198.0 Kms| PF #1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HR
23:50
HARPALU 38
213.8 Kms| PF #1 23:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDLP
00:25
SADULPUR JN 39
227.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54011 TILAK BRIDGE DELHI - SADULPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 5 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 18:28 1 min 18:29 2 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 18:35 1 min 18:36 3 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
PALAM (PM) 18:56 1 min 18:57 2 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 19:08 1 min 19:09 2 No
GURGAON (GGN) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
PATLI (PT) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 20:15 1 min 20:16 1 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 20:22 1 min 20:23 1 No
REWARI (RE) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 6 No
NANGAL MUNDI (NNU) 21:12 1 min 21:13 5 No
DAHINA ZAINABAD (DZB) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 2 No
KANINA KHAS (KNNK) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
GURHA KEMLA (GRKA) 21:46 1 min 21:47 1 No
BOJAWAS (BJWS) 21:53 1 min 21:54 1 No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
ZERPUR PALI (ZP) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
NANGAL DEGROTA (NDRT) 22:31 1 min 22:32 1 No
NANWAN (NWN) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
SATNALI (STNL) 22:46 1 min 22:47 1 No
SOHANSRA (SAWN) 22:57 1 min 22:58 1 No
LOHARU (LHU) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 1 No
PARVEZPUR (PVZ) 23:26 1 min 23:27 1 No
RAMPURA BERI (RMB) 23:36 1 min 23:37 1 No
HARPALU (HR) 23:50 1 min 23:51 1 No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 00:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name