Train Time Table

TILAK BRIDGE - ROHTAK Passenger (54001) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TKJ
START
TILAK BRIDGE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
18:39
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 2
1.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:53
NEW DELHI 3
2.4 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
19:02
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 4
4.3 Kms| PF #1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
19:09
DELHI KISHANGANJ 5
6.4 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
19:14
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 6
8.1 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
19:19
DAYA BASTI 7
9.2 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
19:33
SHAKURBASTI 8
13.9 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
19:41
MANGOLPURI 9
17.6 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
19:47
NANGLOI 10
20.8 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
19:53
MUNDKA 11
23.6 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
19:59
GHEVRA 12
26.7 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
20:07
BAHADURGARH 13
33.3 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
20:18
ASAUDAH 14
41.3 Kms| PF #2 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
20:24
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 15
46.5 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
20:33
SAMPLA 16
51.2 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
20:40
ISMAILA HARYANA 17
54.9 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
20:48
KHARAWAR 18
61.6 Kms| PF #2 20:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
20:56
ASTHAL BOHAR 19
67.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROK
21:15
ROHTAK JN 20
73.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54001 TILAK BRIDGE - ROHTAK Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) --------- Start 18:35 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 18:39 1 min 18:40 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 3 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 19:02 1 min 19:03 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 20:07 1 min 20:08 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 20:18 1 min 20:19 2 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 20:24 1 min 20:25 2 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 20:48 1 min 20:49 2 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name