Train Time Table

GAYA - KIUL Passenger (53632) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
21:05
MANPUR JN 2
5.2 Kms| PF #4 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
21:18
KARJARA 3
16.1 Kms| PF #1 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
21:26
WAZERGANJ 4
23.4 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
21:47
TILAYA 5
41.4 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
22:15
NAWADIH 6
58.8 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
22:39
WARIS ALEGANJ 7
77.6 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
22:58
KASHI CHAK 8
87.7 Kms| PF #1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
23:23
SHEIKPURA 9
103.0 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
23:39
SIRARI 10
113.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
00:16
LUCKEESARAI JN 11
128.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
01:30
KIUL JN 12
129.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53632 GAYA - KIUL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 20:55 6 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 4 No
KARJARA (KRJR) 21:18 1 min 21:19 1 No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 21:26 1 min 21:27 1 No
TILAYA (TIA) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 22:58 1 min 22:59 1 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 23:23 1 min 23:24 1 No
SIRARI (SRY) 23:39 1 min 23:40 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 01:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name