Train Time Table

KIUL - GAYA Passenger (53631) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIUL
START
KIUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
18:07
LUCKEESARAI JN 2
1.3 Kms| PF #2 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
18:29
SIRARI 3
16.4 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
18:47
SHEIKPURA 4
26.3 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
19:07
KASHI CHAK 5
41.6 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
19:27
WARIS ALEGANJ 6
51.7 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
19:55
NAWADIH 7
70.5 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
20:20
TILAYA 8
88.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
20:43
WAZERGANJ 9
105.9 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
20:52
KARJARA 10
113.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
21:52
MANPUR JN 11
124.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
22:05
GAYA JN 12
129.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53631 KIUL - GAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KIUL JN (KIUL) --------- Start 18:00 2 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 18:07 1 min 18:08 2 No
SIRARI (SRY) 18:29 1 min 18:30 1 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 1 No
TILAYA (TIA) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
KARJARA (KRJR) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 - No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 22:05 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name