Train Time Table

JHAJHA - GAYA Passenger (53623) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JAJ
START
JHAJHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPX
14:07
DADPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
14:15
GIDHAUR 3
11.2 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUX
14:24
CHAURA 4
17.7 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
14:34
JAMUI 5
25.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFM
14:49
BHALUI 6
34.9 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
15:02
MANANPUR 7
39.8 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQP
15:16
BANSIPUR 8
46.2 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
15:34
KIUL JN 9
53.2 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
15:45
LUCKEESARAI JN 10
54.6 Kms| PF #2 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
16:10
SIRARI 11
69.6 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
16:37
SHEIKPURA 12
79.6 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
16:59
KASHI CHAK 13
94.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
17:19
WARIS ALEGANJ 14
105.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
17:45
NAWADIH 15
123.8 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
18:45
TILAYA 16
141.2 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
19:06
WAZERGANJ 17
159.1 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
19:19
KARJARA 18
166.5 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
20:13
MANPUR JN 19
177.4 Kms| PF #3 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
20:25
GAYA JN 20
182.6 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53623 JHAJHA - GAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHAJHA (JAJ) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
DADPUR (DPX) 14:07 1 min 14:08 - No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 14:15 1 min 14:16 1 No
CHAURA (CUX) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
BHALUI (BFM) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:34 5 mins 15:39 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 15:45 1 min 15:46 2 No
SIRARI (SRY) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
NAWADIH (NWD) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 1 No
TILAYA (TIA) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
KARJARA (KRJR) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 20:13 1 min 20:14 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 20:25 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name