Train Time Table

Grd Link Pas Express (53520) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GRD
START
GIRIDIH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMD
22:21
MAHESHMUNDA 2
10.8 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBSH
22:34
KRISHNA BALLABH 3
21.3 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGD
22:42
JAGADISHPUR 4
25.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGPA
22:54
SUGAPAHARI 5
31.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:05
MADHUPUR JN 6
38.0 Kms| PF #1 01:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
02:22
JASIDIH JN 7
67.0 Kms| PF #2 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STL
02:44
SIMULTALA 8
92.3 Kms| PF #-1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
03:20
JHAJHA 9
110.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHR
03:35
GIDHAUR 10
122.4 Kms| PF #-1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
03:48
JAMUI 11
137.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFM
03:59
BHALUI 12
146.1 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
04:06
MANANPUR 13
151.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSQP
04:14
BANSIPUR 14
157.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
04:42
KIUL JN 15
164.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
04:49
LUCKEESARAI JN 16
165.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKB
04:59
MANKATHA 17
171.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMRX
05:09
DUMRI HALT 18
176.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
05:15
BARHIYA 19
180.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDUM
05:45
RAMPUR DUMRA 20
186.4 Kms| PF #-1 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
05:52
HATHIDAH JN 21
190.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
06:21
MOKAMEH JN 22
198.6 Kms| PF #-1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOR
06:31
MOR 23
205.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNHP
06:39
KANHAIPUR 24
209.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
07:04
BARH 25
224.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATL
07:15
ATHMAL GOLA 26
233.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
07:35
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 27
242.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWO
08:04
KARAUTA 28
251.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOO
08:15
KHUSROPUR 29
257.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
FUT
08:36
FATUHA 30
265.9 Kms| PF #3 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKG
08:49
BANKA GHAT 31
271.7 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
08:57
PATNA SAHEB 32
277.9 Kms| PF #2 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZH
09:06
GULZARBAGH 33
280.9 Kms| PF #3 09:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPB
09:18
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 34
285.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
09:45
PATNA JN 35
287.7 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53520 Grd Link Pas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GIRIDIH (GRD) --------- Start 22:10 1 No
MAHESHMUNDA (MMD) 22:21 1 min 22:22 1 No
KRISHNA BALLABH (KBSH) 22:34 1 min 22:35 1 No
JAGADISHPUR (JGD) 22:42 1 min 22:43 - No
SUGAPAHARI (SGPA) 22:54 1 min 22:55 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:05 2hr 52 mins 01:57 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 02:22 3 mins 02:25 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 02:44 1 min 02:45 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 - No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 03:35 1 min 03:36 - No
JAMUI (JMU) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
BHALUI (BFM) 03:59 1 min 04:00 - No
MANANPUR (MNP) 04:06 1 min 04:07 - No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 04:14 1 min 04:15 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 04:42 2 mins 04:44 - No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 04:49 1 min 04:50 - No
MANKATHA (MKB) 04:59 1 min 05:00 - No
DUMRI HALT (DMRX) 05:09 1 min 05:10 - No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 - No
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 05:45 1 min 05:46 - No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 06:21 2 mins 06:23 - No
MOR (MOR) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 - No
KANHAIPUR (KNHP) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
BARH (BARH) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 - No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 - No
KARAUTA (KWO) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 - No
FATUHA (FUT) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 3 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 08:57 1 min 08:58 2 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 09:06 1 min 09:07 3 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:45 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name