Train Time Table

BHAGALPUR - BANKA Passenger (53450) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKTA
06:50
KOLLIKHUTAHA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIF
06:58
GANI DHAM HALT 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPLE
07:04
HATPURAINI 4
12.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDPT
07:11
JAGDISHPUR 5
13.9 Kms| PF #-1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKLE
07:18
TIKANI 6
16.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJJ
07:27
SANJHA 7
20.9 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELT
07:34
BELA HALT 8
23.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWLE
07:44
DHAUNI 9
27.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDI
07:49
PIPRADIH 10
29.1 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSA
07:59
PUNSIA 11
33.5 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
08:10
BARAHAT JN 12
37.2 Kms| PF #0 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELY
08:27
TELIA 13
41.8 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHA
08:37
MURAHARA 14
46.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAKA
09:00
BANKA 15
52.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53450 BHAGALPUR - BANKA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 06:40 6 No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
GANI DHAM HALT (GIF) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 07:04 1 min 07:05 - No
JAGDISHPUR (JDPT) 07:11 1 min 07:12 - No
TIKANI (TKLE) 07:18 1 min 07:19 - No
SANJHA (SJJ) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
BELA HALT (BELT) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
PIPRADIH (PPDI) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 07:59 1 min 08:00 2 No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 08:10 8 mins 08:18 - No
TELIA (TELY) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
MURAHARA (MRHA) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
BANKA (BAKA) 09:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name