Train Time Table

BANKA - BHAGALPUR Passenger (53449) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BAKA
START
BANKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHA
09:36
MURAHARA 2
6.6 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELY
09:46
TELIA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
10:05
BARAHAT JN 4
15.7 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSA
10:15
PUNSIA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDI
10:25
PIPRADIH 6
23.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWLE
10:31
DHAUNI 7
25.9 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELT
10:40
BELA HALT 8
29.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJJ
10:47
SANJHA 9
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKLE
10:57
TIKANI 10
36.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDPT
11:03
JAGDISHPUR 11
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPLE
11:09
HATPURAINI 12
40.9 Kms| PF #-1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIF
11:16
GANI DHAM HALT 13
43.0 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKTA
11:24
KOLLIKHUTAHA 14
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
11:40
BHAGALPUR 15
52.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53449 BANKA - BHAGALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANKA (BAKA) --------- Start 09:25 1 No
MURAHARA (MRHA) 09:36 1 min 09:37 2 No
TELIA (TELY) 09:46 1 min 09:47 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 1 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 10:15 1 min 10:16 2 No
PIPRADIH (PPDI) 10:25 1 min 10:26 - No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
BELA HALT (BELT) 10:40 1 min 10:41 - No
SANJHA (SJJ) 10:47 1 min 10:48 - No
TIKANI (TKLE) 10:57 1 min 10:58 - No
JAGDISHPUR (JDPT) 11:03 1 min 11:04 - No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 11:09 1 min 11:10 - No
GANI DHAM HALT (GIF) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 11:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name