Train Time Table

HANSDIHA - BHAGALPUR Passanger (53445) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSDA
START
HANSDIHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADL
22:11
KUMRADOL 2
6.2 Kms| PF #-1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DANE
22:23
DANRE 3
13.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PETA
22:28
PANDETOLA 4
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
22:44
MANDAR HILL 5
23.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVB
22:58
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT 6
27.1 Kms| PF #-1 22:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJLE
23:07
PANJWARA ROAD 7
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
23:16
BARAHAT JN 8
36.7 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSA
23:26
PUNSIA 9
40.5 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDI
23:36
PIPRADIH 10
44.8 Kms| PF #-1 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWLE
23:42
DHAUNI 11
46.9 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELT
23:51
BELA HALT 12
50.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJJ
23:58
SANJHA 13
53.1 Kms| PF #-1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKLE
00:08
TIKANI 14
57.8 Kms| PF #-1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
JDPT
00:14
JAGDISHPUR 15
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPLE
00:20
HATPURAINI 16
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
GIF
00:26
GANI DHAM HALT 17
64.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKTA
00:35
KOLLIKHUTAHA 18
67.1 Kms| PF #-1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
01:00
BHAGALPUR 19
73.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53445 HANSDIHA - BHAGALPUR Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HANSDIHA (HSDA) --------- Start 22:00 1 No
KUMRADOL (KADL) 22:11 1 min 22:12 - No
DANRE (DANE) 22:23 1 min 22:24 - No
PANDETOLA (PETA) 22:28 1 min 22:29 - No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 22:44 1 min 22:45 2 No
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT (MDVB) 22:58 1 min 22:59 - No
PANJWARA ROAD (PJLE) 23:07 1 min 23:08 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 23:16 1 min 23:17 1 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 23:26 1 min 23:27 1 No
PIPRADIH (PPDI) 23:36 1 min 23:37 - No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 23:42 1 min 23:43 1 No
BELA HALT (BELT) 23:51 1 min 23:52 - No
SANJHA (SJJ) 23:58 1 min 23:59 - No
TIKANI (TKLE) 00:08 1 min 00:09 - No
JAGDISHPUR (JDPT) 00:14 1 min 00:15 - No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 00:20 1 min 00:21 - No
GANI DHAM HALT (GIF) 00:26 1 min 00:27 - No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 00:35 1 min 00:36 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 01:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name