Train Time Table

HANSDIHA - BHAGALPUR Passenger (53443) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSDA
START
HANSDIHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADL
15:39
KUMRADOL 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DANE
15:52
DANRE 3
13.7 Kms| PF #-1 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PETA
15:56
PANDETOLA 4
16.0 Kms| PF #1 15:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
16:10
MANDAR HILL 5
23.8 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVB
16:20
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT 6
27.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PJLE
16:29
PANJWARA ROAD 7
31.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
16:38
BARAHAT JN 8
36.7 Kms| PF #2 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSA
16:48
PUNSIA 9
40.5 Kms| PF #1 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDI
16:58
PIPRADIH 10
44.8 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWLE
17:04
DHAUNI 11
46.9 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELT
17:13
BELA HALT 12
50.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJJ
17:20
SANJHA 13
53.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKLE
17:29
TIKANI 14
57.8 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDPT
17:35
JAGDISHPUR 15
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPLE
17:42
HATPURAINI 16
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIF
17:48
GANI DHAM HALT 17
64.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKTA
17:57
KOLLIKHUTAHA 18
67.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
18:15
BHAGALPUR 19
73.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53443 HANSDIHA - BHAGALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HANSDIHA (HSDA) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
KUMRADOL (KADL) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
DANRE (DANE) 15:52 1 min 15:53 - No
PANDETOLA (PETA) 15:56 1 min 15:57 1 No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT (MDVB) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
PANJWARA ROAD (PJLE) 16:29 1 min 16:30 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 16:38 1 min 16:39 2 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 16:48 1 min 16:49 1 No
PIPRADIH (PPDI) 16:58 1 min 16:59 1 No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
BELA HALT (BELT) 17:13 1 min 17:14 - No
SANJHA (SJJ) 17:20 1 min 17:21 - No
TIKANI (TKLE) 17:29 1 min 17:30 2 No
JAGDISHPUR (JDPT) 17:35 1 min 17:36 - No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 17:42 1 min 17:43 - No
GANI DHAM HALT (GIF) 17:48 1 min 17:49 - No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 17:57 1 min 17:58 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 18:15 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name