Train Time Table

HANSDIHA - BHAGALPUR Passenger (53441) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HSDA
START
HANSDIHA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADL
10:49
KUMRADOL 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PETA
11:06
PANDETOLA 3
16.0 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDLE
11:25
MANDAR HILL 4
23.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
11:56
BARAHAT JN 5
36.7 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSA
12:05
PUNSIA 6
40.5 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDI
12:15
PIPRADIH 7
44.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWLE
12:21
DHAUNI 8
46.9 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELT
12:30
BELA HALT 9
50.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJJ
12:37
SANJHA 10
53.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKLE
12:47
TIKANI 11
57.8 Kms| PF #-1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDPT
12:53
JAGDISHPUR 12
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPLE
13:01
HATPURAINI 13
62.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIF
13:06
GANI DHAM HALT 14
64.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKTA
13:14
KOLLIKHUTAHA 15
67.1 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
13:35
BHAGALPUR 16
73.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53441 HANSDIHA - BHAGALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HANSDIHA (HSDA) --------- Start 10:40 2 No
KUMRADOL (KADL) 10:49 1 min 10:50 1 No
PANDETOLA (PETA) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
MANDAR HILL (MDLE) 11:25 5 mins 11:30 1 No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 12:05 1 min 12:06 1 No
PIPRADIH (PPDI) 12:15 1 min 12:16 - No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 12:21 1 min 12:22 1 No
BELA HALT (BELT) 12:30 1 min 12:31 - No
SANJHA (SJJ) 12:37 1 min 12:38 - No
TIKANI (TKLE) 12:47 1 min 12:48 - No
JAGDISHPUR (JDPT) 12:53 1 min 12:54 - No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 13:01 1 min 13:02 - No
GANI DHAM HALT (GIF) 13:06 1 min 13:07 - No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 13:14 1 min 13:15 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 13:35 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name