Train Time Table

JAMALPUR - SAHIBGANJ Passenger (53432) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JMP
START
JAMALPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATM
15:35
PATAM HALT 2
4.8 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
15:41
RATANPUR 3
6.2 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
15:46
RISHIKUND 4
9.1 Kms| PF #2 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
15:51
BARIARPUR 5
11.1 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
16:00
KALYANPUR ROAD 6
15.8 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
16:05
GHORGHAT 7
18.0 Kms| PF #1 16:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPP
16:11
KHARIAPIPRA HALT 8
19.8 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
16:15
GANGANI 9
21.8 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGH
16:21
KAMARGANJ 10
24.1 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
16:27
SULTANGANJ 11
28.9 Kms| PF #1 16:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJUG
16:32
ABJUGANJ 12
31.1 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
16:38
MAHESHI 13
34.7 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
16:44
AKBARNAGAR 14
39.1 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
16:50
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 15
42.7 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
16:54
MURARPUR 16
44.3 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
17:01
NATHNAGAR 17
49.2 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
17:09
BHAGALPUR 18
53.1 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
17:24
SABAUR 19
60.6 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
17:44
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 20
67.2 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
17:53
GHOGA 21
73.3 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
18:01
EKCHARI 22
78.8 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
18:08
KAHALGAON 23
83.1 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
18:20
BIKRAM SHILA 24
91.1 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
18:28
SHIVANARAYANPUR 25
94.5 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKB
18:37
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG 26
97.4 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
18:45
PIRPAINTI 27
103.4 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
18:52
AMMAPALLI HALT 28
107.7 Kms| PF #-1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
18:58
MIRZA CHEUKI 29
111.9 Kms| PF #2 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
19:07
KARAMTOLA 30
117.9 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
19:25
SAHIBGANJ JN 31
127.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53432 JAMALPUR - SAHIBGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
PATAM HALT (PATM) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 15:46 1 min 15:47 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 15:51 1 min 15:52 2 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 16:05 1 min 16:06 1 No
KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 16:15 1 min 16:16 1 No
KAMARGANJ (KMGH) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 16:27 1 min 16:28 1 No
ABJUGANJ (AJUG) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 17:09 5 mins 17:14 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 18:01 1 min 18:02 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 18:20 1 min 18:21 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG (LKB) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 18:52 1 min 18:53 - No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 18:58 1 min 18:59 2 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 19:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name