Train Time Table

SAHIBGANJ - JAMALPUR Passenger (53431) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBG
START
SAHIBGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
07:15
KARAMTOLA 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
07:24
MIRZA CHEUKI 3
15.1 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
07:30
AMMAPALLI HALT 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
07:37
PIRPAINTI 5
23.5 Kms| PF #2 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKB
07:45
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG 6
29.5 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
07:53
SHIVANARAYANPUR 7
32.4 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
08:02
BIKRAM SHILA 8
35.9 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
08:14
KAHALGAON 9
43.9 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
08:21
EKCHARI 10
48.1 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
08:30
GHOGA 11
53.6 Kms| PF #2 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
08:39
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 12
59.8 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
08:52
SABAUR 13
66.4 Kms| PF #2 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
09:10
BHAGALPUR 14
73.9 Kms| PF #1 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
10:06
NATHNAGAR 15
77.7 Kms| PF #2 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
10:14
MURARPUR 16
82.7 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
10:18
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 17
84.3 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
10:24
AKBARNAGAR 18
87.9 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
10:30
MAHESHI 19
92.3 Kms| PF #2 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJUG
10:36
ABJUGANJ 20
95.9 Kms| PF #2 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
10:41
SULTANGANJ 21
98.0 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGH
10:51
KAMARGANJ 22
102.9 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
10:56
GANGANI 23
105.2 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAPP
11:01
KHARIAPIPRA HALT 24
107.2 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOG
11:07
GHORGHAT 25
109.0 Kms| PF #2 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
11:12
KALYANPUR ROAD 26
111.2 Kms| PF #2 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
11:21
BARIARPUR 27
115.8 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
11:26
RISHIKUND 28
117.8 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
11:31
RATANPUR 29
120.8 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATM
11:36
PATAM HALT 30
122.1 Kms| PF #1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
11:55
JAMALPUR JN 31
127.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53431 SAHIBGANJ - JAMALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) --------- Start 07:05 3 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 07:37 1 min 07:38 2 No
LAKSHMIPUR BHORANG (LKB) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 08:30 1 min 08:31 2 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 08:52 1 min 08:53 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 09:10 49 mins 09:59 1 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 10:06 1 min 10:07 2 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 10:24 1 min 10:25 2 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 10:30 1 min 10:31 2 No
ABJUGANJ (AJUG) 10:36 1 min 10:37 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 10:41 1 min 10:42 2 No
KAMARGANJ (KMGH) 10:51 1 min 10:52 1 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 10:56 1 min 10:57 2 No
KHARIAPIPRA HALT (KAPP) 11:01 1 min 11:02 1 No
GHORGHAT (GOG) 11:07 1 min 11:08 2 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 11:12 1 min 11:13 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 11:21 1 min 11:22 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 11:26 1 min 11:27 2 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 11:31 1 min 11:32 2 No
PATAM HALT (PATM) 11:36 1 min 11:37 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 11:55 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name