Train Time Table

KIUL - JAMALPUR Passanger (53424) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIUL
START
KIUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPR
13:51
RAMPUR HALT 2
3.4 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRE
13:59
DHANAURI 3
5.7 Kms| PF #2 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWBN
14:06
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT 4
9.2 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
UREN
14:11
UREN 5
11.8 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
14:18
KAJRA 6
15.9 Kms| PF #2 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIBP
14:26
GHOGHI BARIARPUR 7
21.0 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
14:32
ABHAIPUR 8
23.0 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDN
14:39
MASUDAN 9
27.2 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
14:47
DHARHARA 10
33.2 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRTP
14:56
DASHARATHPUR 11
38.6 Kms| PF #2 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
15:10
JAMALPUR JN 12
45.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53424 KIUL - JAMALPUR Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KIUL JN (KIUL) --------- Start 13:45 1 No
RAMPUR HALT (RMPR) 13:51 1 min 13:52 1 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 13:59 1 min 14:00 2 No
PAWAI BROHMASTHAN HALT (PWBN) 14:06 1 min 14:07 1 No
UREN (UREN) 14:11 1 min 14:12 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 14:18 1 min 14:19 2 No
GHOGHI BARIARPUR (GIBP) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:32 1 min 14:33 1 No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 14:39 1 min 14:40 2 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 14:47 1 min 14:48 2 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 14:56 1 min 14:57 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 15:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name