Train Time Table

GOMOH - CHOPAN Passenger (53343) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GMO
START
GOMOH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELO
05:52
TELO 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
06:02
CHANDRAPURA 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHME
06:14
BHANDARIDAH 4
23.6 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUS
06:25
PHUSRO 5
28.4 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLO
06:35
AMLO 6
31.6 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRMO
06:45
BERMO 7
34.2 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAN
06:54
JARANGDIH 8
37.0 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRO
07:07
BOKARO THERMAL 9
43.0 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMIA
07:16
GUMIA 10
48.7 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMBR
07:35
DUMRI BIHAR 11
55.4 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNEA
07:49
DANEA 12
66.6 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGBR
07:59
JOGESHWAR BIHAR 13
74.5 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNPR
08:06
CHAINPUR 14
79.4 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMHT
08:17
KARMAHAT 15
83.8 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIWR
08:25
DIGWAR HALT 16
87.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRME
08:34
RANCHI ROAD 17
91.6 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARGD
08:41
ARIGADA 18
97.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
09:05
BARKAKANA 19
100.7 Kms| PF #3 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKD
09:37
BHURKUNDA 20
110.8 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
09:50
PATRATU 21
119.0 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKS
10:03
TOKISUD 22
126.2 Kms| PF #1 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNDR
10:17
HENDEGIR 23
134.8 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOLE
10:31
KOLE 24
140.8 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
10:40
RAY 25
148.3 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
10:53
KHALARI 26
155.2 Kms| PF #2 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGME
11:07
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 27
161.5 Kms| PF #2 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVA
11:16
NINDRA 28
163.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMLN
11:27
MAHUAMILAN 29
177.1 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
11:40
TORI 30
183.4 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTQ
11:57
CHETAR 31
193.0 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RCGT
12:27
RICHUGHUTU 32
201.3 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEMU
13:01
DEMU 33
209.8 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
13:14
LATEHAR 34
216.0 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFQ
13:25
BENDI 35
222.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMND
13:37
KUMENDI 36
229.6 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHG
13:49
HEHEGARA HALT (E) 37
239.3 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPDR
14:03
CHHIPADOHAR 38
247.9 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
14:16
BARWADIH JN 39
256.4 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAZ
14:31
MANGRA 40
262.3 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
14:43
KECKHI 41
268.9 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNF
14:55
CHIANKI 42
276.1 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
15:08
DALTONGANJ 43
283.6 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFT
15:21
KAJRI 44
290.1 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHR
15:33
RAJHURA 45
301.4 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBT
15:43
LALGARH BIHAR HALT 46
305.8 Kms| PF #-1 15:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRZ
15:53
TOLRA 47
311.2 Kms| PF #1 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
16:15
GARWA ROAD 48
317.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHQ
16:30
GARHWA 49
327.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQX
16:45
MERALGRAM 50
338.1 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMF
16:57
RAMNA 51
349.8 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUQ
17:11
NAGAR UNTARI 52
361.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDM
17:23
WYNDHAMGANJ 53
372.8 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXY
17:35
MAHUARIYA 54
383.2 Kms| PF #1 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXN
17:49
DUDDHINAGAR 55
395.3 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRQ
18:01
JHAROKHAS 56
402.1 Kms| PF #2 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPF
18:13
MUIRPUR ROAD 57
406.7 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNQ
18:27
RENUKUT 58
416.4 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGF
19:01
JOGIDIH 59
427.1 Kms| PF #5 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMX
19:37
GURMURA 60
433.7 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLBN
20:17
SALAI BANWA 61
447.1 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXLL
20:38
BILLI 62
452.1 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
21:15
CHOPAN 63
458.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53343 GOMOH - CHOPAN Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GOMOH JN (GMO) --------- Start 05:40 5 No
TELO (TELO) 05:52 1 min 05:53 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 06:02 2 mins 06:04 1 No
BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 06:14 2 mins 06:16 1 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
AMLO (AMLO) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
BERMO (BRMO) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
JARANGDIH (JAN) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
DUMRI BIHAR (DMBR) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
DANEA (DNEA) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
JOGESHWAR BIHAR (JGBR) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
CHAINPUR (CNPR) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
KARMAHAT (KMHT) 08:17 1 min 08:18 2 No
DIGWAR HALT (DIWR) 08:25 1 min 08:26 - No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
ARIGADA (ARGD) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 09:05 20 mins 09:25 3 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 09:50 2 mins 09:52 1 No
TOKISUD (TKS) 10:03 1 min 10:04 1 No
HENDEGIR (HNDR) 10:17 1 min 10:18 1 No
KOLE (KOLE) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
RAY (RAY) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 2 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 11:07 1 min 11:08 2 No
NINDRA (NVA) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
MAHUAMILAN (MMLN) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
TORI (TORI) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
CHETAR (CTQ) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
RICHUGHUTU (RCGT) 12:27 1 min 12:28 2 No
DEMU (DEMU) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
BENDI (BFQ) 13:25 1 min 13:26 1 No
KUMENDI (KMND) 13:37 1 min 13:38 2 No
HEHEGARA HALT (E) (HHG) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 14:16 5 mins 14:21 1 No
MANGRA (MAZ) 14:31 1 min 14:32 2 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
CHIANKI (CNF) 14:55 1 min 14:56 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
KAJRI (KFT) 15:21 1 min 15:22 1 No
RAJHURA (RHR) 15:33 1 min 15:34 1 No
LALGARH BIHAR HALT (LBT) 15:43 1 min 15:44 - No
TOLRA (TRZ) 15:53 1 min 15:54 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
MERALGRAM (MQX) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
RAMNA (RMF) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
MAHUARIYA (MXY) 17:35 1 min 17:36 1 No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
JHAROKHAS (JRQ) 18:01 1 min 18:02 2 No
MUIRPUR ROAD (MPF) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 1 No
JOGIDIH (JGF) 19:01 1 min 19:02 5 No
GURMURA (GMX) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
SALAI BANWA (SLBN) 20:17 1 min 20:18 1 No
BILLI (BXLL) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 21:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name