Train Time Table

MURI - DHANBAD Passenger (53342) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MURI
START
MURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
04:31
TULIN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
04:43
JHALIDA 3
12.6 Kms| PF #2 04:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
04:56
KOTSHILA 4
24.2 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
05:08
PUNDHAG 5
35.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDF
05:19
RADHAGAON 6
45.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
05:35
BOKARO STEEL CITY 7
52.4 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKB
05:49
TUPKADIH 8
59.1 Kms| PF #2 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJB
06:01
RAJABERA 9
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
06:13
CHANDRAPURA 10
68.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNNA
06:28
JAMUNIATANR HALT 11
75.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJE
06:54
PHULWARTANR 12
80.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZE
07:12
SONARDIH 13
84.4 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
07:48
KATRASGARH 14
88.4 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJA
08:00
SIJUA 15
91.3 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZS
08:08
BANSJORA 16
93.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDS
08:26
KASUNDA JN 17
98.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
08:50
DHANBAD JN 18
101.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53342 MURI - DHANBAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MURI (MURI) --------- Start 04:20 2 No
TULIN (THO) 04:31 1 min 04:32 - No
JHALIDA (JAA) 04:43 1 min 04:44 2 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 04:56 1 min 04:57 2 No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 05:08 1 min 05:09 - No
RADHAGAON (RDF) 05:19 1 min 05:20 - No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
TUPKADIH (TKB) 05:49 1 min 05:50 2 No
RAJABERA (RJB) 06:01 1 min 06:02 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 06:13 2 mins 06:15 3 No
JAMUNIATANR HALT (JNNA) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 - No
PHULWARTANR (PLJE) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 - No
SONARDIH (SZE) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 1 No
SIJUA (SJA) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 - No
BANSJORA (BZS) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
KASUNDA JN (KDS) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 - No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 08:50 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name