Train Time Table

DANAPUR - RAJGIR Passenger (53230) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
18:27
PHULWARI SHARIF 2
3.7 Kms| PF #2 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
18:34
SACHIWALAY HALT 3
7.6 Kms| PF #1 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
18:45
PATNA JN 4
9.7 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
18:58
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 5
12.3 Kms| PF #4 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZH
19:06
GULZARBAGH 6
16.5 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
19:14
PATNA SAHEB 7
19.6 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKG
19:27
BANKA GHAT 8
25.8 Kms| PF #2 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
19:36
FATUHA 9
31.5 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
19:50
KHUSROPUR 10
40.0 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
19:59
KARAUTA 11
45.8 Kms| PF #2 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
20:20
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12
54.8 Kms| PF #3 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRT
20:42
HARNAUT 13
65.1 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
WENA
20:53
WENA 14
70.3 Kms| PF #2 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHS
21:26
BIHAR SHARIF 15
84.2 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
POE
21:38
PAWAPURI ROAD HALT 16
90.2 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLD
21:52
NALANDA 17
96.8 Kms| PF #2 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGD
23:15
RAJGIR 18
108.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53230 DANAPUR - RAJGIR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 18:20 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 18:27 2 mins 18:29 2 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 4 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 19:27 2 mins 19:29 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 3 No
HARNAUT (HRT) 20:42 1 min 20:43 1 No
WENA (WENA) 20:53 1 min 20:54 2 No
BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
PAWAPURI ROAD HALT (POE) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 1 No
NALANDA (NLD) 21:52 1 min 21:53 2 No
RAJGIR (RGD) 23:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name