Train Time Table

HATIA - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (via Gomoh) (53062) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HTE
START
HATIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
08:10
RANCHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKM
08:24
NAMKON 3
11.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIS
08:32
TATISILWAI 4
17.4 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAG
08:43
GANGAGHAT 5
25.5 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JON
08:57
JONHA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KITA
09:19
KITA 7
52.6 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLF
09:31
SILLI 8
60.5 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
09:45
MURI 9
66.9 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
10:01
TULIN 10
72.1 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
10:14
JHALIDA 11
79.6 Kms| PF #3 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
11:04
KOTSHILA 12
91.3 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
11:19
PUNDHAG 13
102.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDF
11:29
RADHAGAON 14
112.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
11:55
BOKARO STEEL CITY 15
119.7 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKB
12:15
TUPKADIH 16
126.2 Kms| PF #1 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJB
12:27
RAJABERA 17
130.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
12:40
CHANDRAPURA 18
135.1 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELO
12:53
TELO 19
142.7 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
13:20
GOMOH JN 20
152.0 Kms| PF #4 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRQ
14:49
MATARI 21
161.5 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPJE
14:59
NICHITPUR 22
166.8 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
15:17
TETULMARI 23
172.6 Kms| PF #2 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHN
15:27
BHULI 24
177.9 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
15:50
DHANBAD JN 25
181.8 Kms| PF #2 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKM
16:49
DOKRA HALT 26
186.5 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKA
16:57
PRADHANKHUNTA 27
191.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAM
17:07
CHHOTA AMBANA 28
196.8 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAO
17:16
KALUBATHAN 29
206.1 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNW
17:22
THAPAR NAGAR 30
210.3 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMU
17:27
MUGMA 31
215.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
17:33
KUMARDUBI 32
220.4 Kms| PF #2 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
17:38
BARAKAR 33
222.9 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
17:43
KULTI 34
226.1 Kms| PF #2 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
17:50
SITARAMPUR 35
231.3 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
17:58
BARACHAK 36
235.0 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
18:20
ASANSOL JN 37
240.1 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPK
18:37
KALIPAHARI 38
245.3 Kms| PF #3 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
18:48
RANIGANJ 39
258.4 Kms| PF #3 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
18:57
ANDAL JN 40
265.5 Kms| PF #3 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
19:06
WARIA 41
273.6 Kms| PF #3 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:20
DURGAPUR 42
282.3 Kms| PF #4 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBH
19:30
RAJBANDH 43
290.7 Kms| PF #3 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
19:40
PANAGARH 44
298.1 Kms| PF #3 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
19:51
MANKAR 45
308.4 Kms| PF #4 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAJ
20:01
PARAJ 46
316.6 Kms| PF #2 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLI
20:09
GALSI 47
322.9 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
20:34
KHANA JN 48
332.9 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
20:41
TALIT 49
338.8 Kms| PF #2 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
20:50
BARDDHAMAN JN 50
346.0 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53062 HATIA - BARDDHAMAN Passenger (via Gomoh) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HATIA (HTE) --------- Start 07:55 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 08:10 5 mins 08:15 1 No
NAMKON (NKM) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
TATISILWAI (TIS) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
GANGAGHAT (GAG) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
JONHA (JON) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
KITA (KITA) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
SILLI (SLF) 09:31 1 min 09:32 2 No
MURI (MURI) 09:45 5 mins 09:50 1 No
TULIN (THO) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 10:14 1 min 10:15 3 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 11:04 1 min 11:05 3 No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
RADHAGAON (RDF) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 1 No
TUPKADIH (TKB) 12:15 1 min 12:16 1 No
RAJABERA (RJB) 12:27 1 min 12:28 - No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 2 No
TELO (TELO) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 13:20 1hr 10 mins 14:30 4 No
MATARI (MRQ) 14:49 1 min 14:50 1 No
NICHITPUR (NPJE) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
TETULMARI (TET) 15:17 1 min 15:18 2 No
BHULI (BHN) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 15:50 50 mins 16:40 2 No
DOKRA HALT (DOKM) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
PRADHANKHUNTA (PKA) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
CHHOTA AMBANA (CAM) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
KALUBATHAN (KAO) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
THAPAR NAGAR (TNW) 17:22 1 min 17:23 1 No
MUGMA (MMU) 17:27 1 min 17:28 - No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 17:33 1 min 17:34 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 17:38 1 min 17:39 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 17:43 1 min 17:44 2 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 5 No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 18:37 1 min 18:38 3 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 18:48 1 min 18:49 3 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 18:57 2 mins 18:59 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 19:06 1 min 19:07 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:20 2 mins 19:22 4 No
RAJBANDH (RBH) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 3 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 3 No
MANKAR (MNAE) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 4 No
PARAJ (PAJ) 20:01 2 mins 20:03 2 No
GALSI (GLI) 20:09 1 min 20:10 4 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 20:34 1 min 20:35 2 No
TALIT (TIT) 20:41 1 min 20:42 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 20:50 End --------- 7 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name