Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HATIA Passenger (via Gomoh) (53061) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIT
06:23
TALIT 2
7.2 Kms| PF #3 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
06:31
KHANA JN 3
13.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLI
06:40
GALSI 4
23.1 Kms| PF #3 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAJ
06:47
PARAJ 5
29.5 Kms| PF #2 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
06:55
MANKAR 6
37.7 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
07:05
PANAGARH 7
48.0 Kms| PF #2 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBH
07:13
RAJBANDH 8
55.4 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
07:22
DURGAPUR 9
63.8 Kms| PF #3 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
07:34
WARIA 10
72.4 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
07:46
ANDAL JN 11
80.6 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
08:16
RANIGANJ 12
87.6 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPK
08:32
KALIPAHARI 13
100.7 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
09:00
ASANSOL JN 14
105.9 Kms| PF #3 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
09:14
BARACHAK 15
111.1 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
09:21
SITARAMPUR 16
114.8 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
09:28
KULTI 17
119.9 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
09:35
BARAKAR 18
123.1 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
09:42
KUMARDUBI 19
125.7 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMU
09:48
MUGMA 20
130.3 Kms| PF #1 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNW
09:56
THAPAR NAGAR 21
135.7 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAO
10:04
KALUBATHAN 22
140.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAM
10:12
CHHOTA AMBANA 23
149.2 Kms| PF #3 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKA
10:34
PRADHANKHUNTA 24
155.1 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKM
10:42
DOKRA HALT 25
159.6 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
11:00
DHANBAD JN 26
164.3 Kms| PF #4 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHN
11:27
BHULI 27
168.1 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
11:35
TETULMARI 28
173.4 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPJE
11:43
NICHITPUR 29
179.3 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRQ
11:51
MATARI 30
184.5 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
12:20
GOMOH JN 31
194.0 Kms| PF #5 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELO
13:21
TELO 32
203.3 Kms| PF #1 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
13:38
CHANDRAPURA 33
211.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJB
13:57
RAJABERA 34
215.2 Kms| PF #2 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKB
14:09
TUPKADIH 35
219.9 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
14:20
BOKARO STEEL CITY 36
226.4 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDF
14:33
RADHAGAON 37
233.2 Kms| PF #2 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
14:45
PUNDHAG 38
243.1 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
15:07
KOTSHILA 39
254.8 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
15:22
JHALIDA 40
266.4 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
15:32
TULIN 41
274.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
15:48
MURI 42
279.1 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLF
16:02
SILLI 43
285.5 Kms| PF #1 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KITA
16:19
KITA 44
293.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GATD
16:39
GAUTAMDHARA 45
309.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAG
16:59
GANGAGHAT 46
323.8 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIS
17:14
TATISILWAI 47
331.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKM
17:24
NAMKON 48
338.1 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
17:45
RANCHI 49
342.3 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTE
18:10
HATIA 50
349.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53061 BARDDHAMAN - HATIA Passenger (via Gomoh) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 06:15 7 No
TALIT (TIT) 06:23 1 min 06:24 3 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 06:31 1 min 06:32 - No
GALSI (GLI) 06:40 1 min 06:41 3 No
PARAJ (PAJ) 06:47 1 min 06:48 2 No
MANKAR (MNAE) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 07:05 1 min 07:06 2 No
RAJBANDH (RBH) 07:13 1 min 07:14 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 08:16 3 mins 08:19 2 No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 08:32 1 min 08:33 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 09:00 8 mins 09:08 3 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
KULTI (ULT) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
MUGMA (MMU) 09:48 1 min 09:49 1 No
THAPAR NAGAR (TNW) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
KALUBATHAN (KAO) 10:04 1 min 10:05 1 No
CHHOTA AMBANA (CAM) 10:12 1 min 10:13 3 No
PRADHANKHUNTA (PKA) 10:34 1 min 10:35 3 No
DOKRA HALT (DOKM) 10:42 1 min 10:43 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 11:00 20 mins 11:20 4 No
BHULI (BHN) 11:27 1 min 11:28 1 No
TETULMARI (TET) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
NICHITPUR (NPJE) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
MATARI (MRQ) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 12:20 45 mins 13:05 5 No
TELO (TELO) 13:21 1 min 13:22 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 13:38 2 mins 13:40 1 No
RAJABERA (RJB) 13:57 1 min 13:58 2 No
TUPKADIH (TKB) 14:09 1 min 14:10 2 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 2 No
RADHAGAON (RDF) 14:33 1 min 14:34 2 No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 14:45 1 min 14:46 2 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
TULIN (THO) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
MURI (MURI) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 3 No
SILLI (SLF) 16:02 1 min 16:03 1 No
KITA (KITA) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
GAUTAMDHARA (GATD) 16:39 1 min 16:40 1 No
GANGAGHAT (GAG) 16:59 1 min 17:00 1 No
TATISILWAI (TIS) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
NAMKON (NKM) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 2 No
HATIA (HTE) 18:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name