Train Time Table

Mka Hwh Passenger (53050) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKA
START
MOKAMEH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANAH
12:52
AUNTA HALT 2
3.8 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZ
12:58
HATHIDAH JN 3
8.1 Kms| PF #2 12:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDUM
13:05
RAMPUR DUMRA 4
12.2 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
13:15
BARHIYA 5
17.7 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKB
13:33
MANKATHA 6
27.2 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
13:41
LUCKEESARAI JN 7
32.8 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
13:50
KIUL JN 8
34.1 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSQP
14:09
BANSIPUR 9
41.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNP
14:19
MANANPUR 10
47.6 Kms| PF #2 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFM
14:29
BHALUI 11
52.5 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
14:45
JAMUI 12
61.5 Kms| PF #2 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUX
14:53
CHAURA 13
69.6 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
15:00
GIDHAUR 14
76.2 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPX
15:08
DADPUR 15
80.4 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
15:20
JHAJHA 16
87.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRGO
15:41
NARGANJO HALT 17
95.6 Kms| PF #2 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
15:58
SIMULTALA 18
106.2 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHB
16:12
LAHABON 19
116.3 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
17:00
JASIDIH JN 20
131.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBQ
17:11
KUMRABAD ROHINI 21
136.1 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNQ
17:17
SANKARPUR 22
140.1 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUW
17:27
MATHURAPUR 23
149.2 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
17:45
MADHUPUR JN 24
160.6 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRW
18:00
JORAMOW 25
170.5 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNC
18:08
MADANKATA 26
175.8 Kms| PF #2 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
18:18
VIDYASAGAR 27
184.8 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
18:36
JAMTARA 28
202.5 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
18:59
CHITTARANJAN 29
217.0 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
19:07
RUPNARAYANPUR 30
221.4 Kms| PF #1 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLS
19:18
SALANPUR 31
228.7 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
20:15
SITARAMPUR 32
233.3 Kms| PF #5 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
20:21
BARACHAK 33
237.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:30
ASANSOL JN 34
242.1 Kms| PF #5 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPK
20:56
KALIPAHARI 35
247.4 Kms| PF #1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
21:14
RANIGANJ 36
260.5 Kms| PF #4 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
21:27
ANDAL JN 37
267.5 Kms| PF #3 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
21:37
WARIA 38
275.7 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
21:48
DURGAPUR 39
284.4 Kms| PF #4 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
22:07
PANAGARH 40
300.2 Kms| PF #3 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
22:18
MANKAR 41
310.5 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAN
23:16
KHANA JN 42
335.0 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
23:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 43
348.1 Kms| PF #5 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
00:44
BANDEL JN 44
415.7 Kms| PF #4 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
01:00
CHUCHURA 45
419.4 Kms| PF #2 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGR
01:06
CHANDAN NAGAR 46
422.4 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
01:18
SEORAPHULI 47
433.2 Kms| PF #4 01:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRP
01:27
SERAMPORE 48
435.6 Kms| PF #1 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLY
01:44
BALLY 49
446.7 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
03:15
HOWRAH JN 50
455.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53050 Mka Hwh Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) --------- Start 12:45 4 No
AUNTA HALT (ANAH) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 12:58 1 min 12:59 2 No
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 13:15 1 min 13:16 1 No
MANKATHA (MKB) 13:33 1 min 13:34 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 13:41 1 min 13:42 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 13:50 10 mins 14:00 4 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 14:19 1 min 14:20 2 No
BHALUI (BFM) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
JAMUI (JMU) 14:45 1 min 14:46 2 No
CHAURA (CUX) 14:53 1 min 14:54 1 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 15:00 1 min 15:01 2 No
DADPUR (DPX) 15:08 1 min 15:09 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
NARGANJO HALT (NRGO) 15:41 1 min 15:42 2 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 15:58 1 min 15:59 1 No
LAHABON (LHB) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 1 No
KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 17:17 1 min 17:18 1 No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
JORAMOW (JRW) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
MADANKATA (MNC) 18:08 1 min 18:09 2 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 18:36 1 min 18:37 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 18:59 2 mins 19:01 1 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 19:07 1 min 19:08 1 No
SALANPUR (SLS) 19:18 1 min 19:19 1 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 20:15 2 mins 20:17 5 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:30 20 mins 20:50 5 No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 20:56 1 min 20:57 1 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 21:14 5 mins 21:19 4 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 21:27 2 mins 21:29 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 21:48 5 mins 21:53 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 22:07 1 min 22:08 3 No
MANKAR (MNAE) 22:18 1 min 22:19 1 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 23:16 1 min 23:17 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 23:31 15 mins 23:46 5 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 00:44 10 mins 00:54 4 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 01:00 1 min 01:01 2 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 01:06 1 min 01:07 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 01:18 5 mins 01:23 4 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 01:27 1 min 01:28 1 No
BALLY (BLY) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 03:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name