Train Time Table

Hwh Mka Passenger (53049) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
23:35
SERAMPORE 2
19.6 Kms| PF #3 23:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
23:42
SEORAPHULI 3
22.0 Kms| PF #4 23:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
23:53
CHANDAN NAGAR 4
32.8 Kms| PF #3 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
00:01
CHUCHURA 5
35.8 Kms| PF #3 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
00:14
BANDEL JN 6
39.5 Kms| PF #1 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADST
00:23
ADI SAPTAGRAM 7
43.1 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUG
00:28
MAGRA 8
46.6 Kms| PF #2 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLO
00:34
TALANDU 9
50.3 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHN
00:41
KHANYAN 10
55.5 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDA
00:48
PUNDOOAH 11
60.9 Kms| PF #2 00:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
01:32
BARDDHAMAN JN 12
107.1 Kms| PF #3 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAN
01:55
KHANA JN 13
120.2 Kms| PF #2 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAN
02:21
PANAGARH 14
155.1 Kms| PF #2 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
02:36
DURGAPUR 15
170.8 Kms| PF #2 02:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
OYR
02:49
WARIA 16
179.5 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
02:57
ANDAL JN 17
187.7 Kms| PF #2 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNG
03:08
RANIGANJ 18
194.7 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPK
03:26
KALIPAHARI 19
207.8 Kms| PF #3 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
03:35
ASANSOL JN 20
213.1 Kms| PF #4 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCQ
04:03
BARACHAK 21
218.2 Kms| PF #2 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
STN
04:08
SITARAMPUR 22
221.9 Kms| PF #3 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLS
04:15
SALANPUR 23
226.5 Kms| PF #2 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNPR
04:23
RUPNARAYANPUR 24
233.8 Kms| PF #2 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
04:29
CHITTARANJAN 25
238.2 Kms| PF #3 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMT
04:46
JAMTARA 26
252.7 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDS
05:02
VIDYASAGAR 27
270.4 Kms| PF #2 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNC
05:12
MADANKATA 28
279.4 Kms| PF #1 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRW
05:19
JORAMOW 29
284.7 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDP
05:31
MADHUPUR JN 30
294.6 Kms| PF #2 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUW
05:49
MATHURAPUR 31
306.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNQ
05:58
SANKARPUR 32
315.1 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBQ
06:04
KUMRABAD ROHINI 33
319.1 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSME
06:12
JASIDIH JN 34
323.6 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHB
06:30
LAHABON 35
338.9 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
STL
06:43
SIMULTALA 36
349.0 Kms| PF #2 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRGO
08:16
NARGANJO HALT 37
359.6 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAJ
08:38
JHAJHA 38
367.6 Kms| PF #3 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPX
08:49
DADPUR 39
374.8 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHR
08:56
GIDHAUR 40
379.1 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
CUX
09:04
CHAURA 41
385.6 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMU
09:17
JAMUI 42
393.7 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BFM
09:27
BHALUI 43
402.7 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNP
09:35
MANANPUR 44
407.6 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSQP
09:42
BANSIPUR 45
414.0 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
09:55
KIUL JN 46
421.1 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKR
10:04
LUCKEESARAI JN 47
422.4 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKB
10:15
MANKATHA 48
428.0 Kms| PF #2 10:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRYA
10:38
BARHIYA 49
437.5 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDUM
10:47
RAMPUR DUMRA 50
443.0 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTZ
10:55
HATHIDAH JN 51
447.1 Kms| PF #2 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANAH
11:02
AUNTA HALT 52
451.4 Kms| PF #2 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
12:05
MOKAMEH JN 53
455.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53049 Hwh Mka Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:10 3 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 23:35 2 mins 23:37 3 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 23:42 2 mins 23:44 4 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 23:53 1 min 23:54 3 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 00:01 1 min 00:02 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 00:14 5 mins 00:19 1 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 00:23 1 min 00:24 1 No
MAGRA (MUG) 00:28 1 min 00:29 2 No
TALANDU (TLO) 00:34 1 min 00:35 1 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 00:41 1 min 00:42 1 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 00:48 1 min 00:49 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 01:32 10 mins 01:42 3 No
KHANA JN (KAN) 01:55 1 min 01:56 2 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 02:21 1 min 02:22 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 02:36 5 mins 02:41 2 No
WARIA (OYR) 02:49 1 min 02:50 1 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 2 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 03:08 7 mins 03:15 1 No
KALIPAHARI (KPK) 03:26 1 min 03:27 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 03:35 20 mins 03:55 4 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 04:03 1 min 04:04 2 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 04:08 1 min 04:09 3 No
SALANPUR (SLS) 04:15 1 min 04:16 2 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 04:23 1 min 04:24 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 04:29 2 mins 04:31 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 04:46 1 min 04:47 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 05:02 1 min 05:03 2 No
MADANKATA (MNC) 05:12 1 min 05:13 1 No
JORAMOW (JRW) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 05:31 5 mins 05:36 2 No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ) 06:04 1 min 06:05 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 06:12 5 mins 06:17 2 No
LAHABON (LHB) 06:30 1 min 06:31 1 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 06:43 1 min 06:44 2 No
NARGANJO HALT (NRGO) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 08:38 5 mins 08:43 3 No
DADPUR (DPX) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
CHAURA (CUX) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 1 No
BHALUI (BFM) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
MANANPUR (MNP) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
BANSIPUR (BSQP) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 2 No
MANKATHA (MKB) 10:15 1 min 10:16 2 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
RAMPUR DUMRA (RDUM) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 1 No
HATHIDAH JN (HTZ) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 2 No
AUNTA HALT (ANAH) 11:02 1 min 11:03 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 12:05 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name