Train Time Table

Mayurakshi F Passenger (53045) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
16:34
LILUAH 2
4.7 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
17:06
BANDEL JN 3
39.5 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
18:21
BARDDHAMAN JN 4
107.1 Kms| PF #3 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
18:57
PANAGARH 5
155.1 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
19:13
DURGAPUR 6
170.8 Kms| PF #3 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
19:23
WARIA 7
179.5 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
19:50
ANDAL JN 8
187.7 Kms| PF #6 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJME
20:03
KAJORAGRAM 9
192.5 Kms| PF #2 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKA
20:13
UKHRA 10
199.2 Kms| PF #2 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAW
20:24
PANDABESWAR 11
207.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMGA
20:31
BHIMGARA 12
210.7 Kms| PF #1 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCR
20:40
PANCHRA 13
216.7 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUJ
20:47
DUBRAJPUR 14
222.8 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPLE
20:55
CHINPAI 15
228.9 Kms| PF #2 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOX
21:02
KACHUJOR 16
232.5 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SURI
21:14
SIURI 17
241.6 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNT
21:40
SAINTHIA 18
260.6 Kms| PF #2 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHLE
21:48
GADADHARPUR 19
267.8 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLV
21:56
MALLARPUR 20
275.9 Kms| PF #2 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
22:15
RAMPUR HAT 21
288.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53045 Mayurakshi F Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 16:25 6 No
LILUAH (LLH) 16:34 1 min 16:35 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 17:06 2 mins 17:08 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 3 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 18:57 1 min 18:58 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 19:23 1 min 19:24 1 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 19:50 3 mins 19:53 6 No
KAJORAGRAM (KJME) 20:03 1 min 20:04 2 No
UKHRA (UKA) 20:13 1 min 20:14 2 No
PANDABESWAR (PAW) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
BHIMGARA (BMGA) 20:31 1 min 20:32 1 No
PANCHRA (PCR) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
DUBRAJPUR (DUJ) 20:47 1 min 20:48 2 No
CHINPAI (CPLE) 20:55 1 min 20:56 2 No
KACHUJOR (KOX) 21:02 1 min 21:03 1 No
SIURI (SURI) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
SAINTHIA (SNT) 21:40 2 mins 21:42 2 No
GADADHARPUR (GHLE) 21:48 1 min 21:49 1 No
MALLARPUR (MLV) 21:56 1 min 21:57 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 22:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name