Train Time Table

JETALSAR - DHASA MG Passenger (52931) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JLR
START
JETALSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTP
07:54
JETPUR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVD
08:08
VAVDI 3
19.2 Kms| PF #-1 08:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDV
08:17
VADIYA DEVLI 4
25.4 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKK
08:26
KHAKHARIA 5
33.2 Kms| PF #2 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKV
08:45
KUNKAVAV JN 6
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDU
09:01
LUNIDHAR 7
57.8 Kms| PF #-1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTL
09:22
CHITAL 8
72.3 Kms| PF #3 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJV
09:34
KHIJADIYA JN 9
78.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAT
09:49
LATHI 10
90.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAS
10:20
DHASA JN 11
104.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52931 JETALSAR - DHASA MG Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JETALSAR JN (JLR) --------- Start 07:45 - No
JETPUR (JTP) 07:54 1 min 07:55 - No
VAVDI (VVD) 08:08 1 min 08:09 - No
VADIYA DEVLI (VDV) 08:17 1 min 08:18 - No
KHAKHARIA (KKK) 08:26 1 min 08:27 2 No
KUNKAVAV JN (KKV) 08:45 1 min 08:46 - No
LUNIDHAR (LDU) 09:01 1 min 09:02 - No
CHITAL (CTL) 09:22 1 min 09:23 3 No
KHIJADIYA JN (KJV) 09:34 1 min 09:35 - No
LATHI (LAT) 09:49 1 min 09:50 - No
DHASA JN (DAS) 10:20 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name