Train Time Table

RANUJ - AHMEDABAD PASSENGER (52913) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RUJ
START
RANUJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSMA
12:48
CHANASMA JUNCTION 2
12.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVH
13:07
KHAMBHEL 3
25.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRJ
13:32
BECHARJI 4
39.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHLI
13:43
DETHLI 5
45.8 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTJ
13:51
RANTEJ 6
51.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNPR
14:02
DHANPURA 7
58.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRD
14:15
KATOSAN ROAD 8
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAN
14:26
BHOYANI 9
70.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADI
14:44
KADI 10
82.7 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
15:55
KALOL JN 11
102.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHD
16:15
KHODIYAR 12
112.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIC
16:45
SABARMATI BRIDGE 13
124.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADIJ
17:15
AHMEDABAD JN 14
128.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52913 RANUJ - AHMEDABAD PASSENGER Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANUJ (RUJ) --------- Start 12:25 - No
CHANASMA JUNCTION (CSMA) 12:48 1 min 12:49 - No
KHAMBHEL (KVH) 13:07 1 min 13:08 - No
BECHARJI (BHRJ) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 - No
DETHLI (DHLI) 13:43 1 min 13:44 1 No
RANTEJ (RTJ) 13:51 1 min 13:52 - No
DHANPURA (DNPR) 14:02 1 min 14:03 - No
KATOSAN ROAD (KTRD) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 - No
BHOYANI (BHAN) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 - No
KADI (KADI) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 - No
KHODIYAR (KHD) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 - No
SABARMATI BRIDGE (SBIC) 16:45 2 mins 16:47 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADIJ) 17:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name