Train Time Table

AHMEDABAD - RANUJ PASSENGER (52912) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADIJ
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBIC
17:52
SABARMATI BRIDGE 2
4.6 Kms| PF #3 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHD
18:13
KHODIYAR 3
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
18:28
KALOL JN 4
26.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KADI
18:55
KADI 5
46.1 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAN
19:09
BHOYANI 6
58.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTRD
19:20
KATOSAN ROAD 7
63.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNPR
19:34
DHANPURA 8
70.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTJ
19:45
RANTEJ 9
77.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHLI
19:55
DETHLI 10
83.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHRJ
20:06
BECHARJI 11
89.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVH
20:28
KHAMBHEL 12
103.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSMA
20:52
CHANASMA JUNCTION 13
115.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUJ
21:30
RANUJ 14
128.8 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52912 AHMEDABAD - RANUJ PASSENGER Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADIJ) --------- Start 17:35 2 No
SABARMATI BRIDGE (SBIC) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 3 No
KHODIYAR (KHD) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 - No
KALOL JN (KLL) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
KADI (KADI) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 2 No
BHOYANI (BHAN) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
KATOSAN ROAD (KTRD) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
DHANPURA (DNPR) 19:34 1 min 19:35 - No
RANTEJ (RTJ) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
DETHLI (DHLI) 19:55 1 min 19:56 - No
BECHARJI (BHRJ) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 - No
KHAMBHEL (KVH) 20:28 1 min 20:29 - No
CHANASMA JUNCTION (CSMA) 20:52 1 min 20:53 - No
RANUJ (RUJ) 21:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name