Train Time Table

LAUKAHA BAZAR - SAKRI MG PASSENGER (52520) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKQ
START
LAUKAHA BAZAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHTN
13:03
KHUTAUNA 2
8.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPH
13:51
VACHASPATI NAGAR 3
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRL
14:31
MAHRAIL 4
35.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJP
15:20
JHANJHARPUR 5
43.1 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNO
15:35
LOHNA ROAD 6
47.1 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGI
16:02
MANIGACHI 7
55.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
16:30
SAKRI JN 8
62.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52520 LAUKAHA BAZAR - SAKRI MG PASSENGER Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LAUKAHA BAZAR (LKQ) --------- Start 12:40 - No
KHUTAUNA (KHTN) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 - No
VACHASPATI NAGAR (VPH) 13:51 2 mins 13:53 - No
MAHRAIL (MHRL) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 - No
JHANJHARPUR (JJP) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 1 No
LOHNA ROAD (LNO) 15:35 2 mins 15:37 1 No
MANIGACHI (MGI) 16:02 2 mins 16:04 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 16:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name