Train Time Table

SAKRI - LAUKAHA BAZAR PASSENGER (52517) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SKI
START
SAKRI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGI
08:49
MANIGACHI 2
6.9 Kms| PF #-1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNO
09:15
LOHNA ROAD 3
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJP
09:35
JHANJHARPUR 4
19.3 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRL
10:09
MAHRAIL 5
26.9 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPH
10:49
VACHASPATI NAGAR 6
39.4 Kms| PF #-1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHTN
11:37
KHUTAUNA 7
53.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKQ
12:10
LAUKAHA BAZAR 8
62.4 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

52517 SAKRI - LAUKAHA BAZAR PASSENGER Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAKRI JN (SKI) --------- Start 08:30 5 No
MANIGACHI (MGI) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 - No
LOHNA ROAD (LNO) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 - No
JHANJHARPUR (JJP) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
MAHRAIL (MHRL) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
VACHASPATI NAGAR (VPH) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 - No
KHUTAUNA (KHTN) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 - No
LAUKAHA BAZAR (LKQ) 12:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name