Train Time Table

JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JHS
START
JHANSI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJI
07:04
BIJAULI 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHJ
07:14
KHAJRAHA 3
17.5 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
07:24
BABINA 4
25.3 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPW
07:32
BURHPURA 5
30.8 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZY
07:41
BASAI 6
37.8 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZX
07:51
MATATILA 7
45.4 Kms| PF #2 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBT
07:59
TALBAHAT 8
50.5 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLA
08:09
DOULTA 9
55.7 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJA
08:17
BIJROTHA 10
61.2 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHA
08:27
JAKHAURA 11
70.0 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWA
08:37
DAILWARA 12
80.1 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
08:50
LALITPUR 13
90.4 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRI
09:24
BIRARI 14
106.3 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDPR
09:41
UDAIPURA 15
122.3 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKMG
10:13
TIKAMGARH 16
141.8 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWAI
10:34
MAVAI 17
152.2 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKNP
10:53
SARKANPUR 18
165.4 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGP
11:13
KHARGAPUR 19
177.9 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TILA
11:34
TILA 20
188.3 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAPU
11:54
RAMPUR 21
195.7 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISHN
12:13
ISHANAGAR 22
200.2 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCSC
12:33
CHHATARPUR 23
224.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRI
12:54
BASARI 24
236.2 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAYG
13:13
DARIYAGANJ 25
244.6 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KURJ
14:30
KHAJURAHO 26
256.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51818 JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JHANSI JN (JHS) --------- Start 06:50 2 No
BIJAULI (BJI) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
KHAJRAHA (KHJ) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
BABINA (BAB) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
BURHPURA (BPW) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
BASAI (BZY) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
MATATILA (MZX) 07:51 1 min 07:52 2 No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 07:59 2 mins 08:01 1 No
DOULTA (DLA) 08:09 1 min 08:10 1 No
BIJROTHA (BJA) 08:17 1 min 08:18 1 No
JAKHAURA (JHA) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
DAILWARA (DWA) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
BIRARI (BRRI) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
UDAIPURA (UDPR) 09:41 2 mins 09:43 1 No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
MAVAI (MWAI) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
SARKANPUR (SKNP) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
TILA (TILA) 11:34 1 min 11:35 1 No
RAMPUR (RAPU) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
ISHANAGAR (ISHN) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 1 No
BASARI (BSRI) 12:54 1 min 12:55 1 No
DARIYAGANJ (DAYG) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) 14:30 End --------- 1 No

51818 JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) train on RailYatri?

A) JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818)?

A) JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) runs from JHANSI JN to KHAJURAHO Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JHANSI - KHAJURAHO Passenger (UnReserved) (51818) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name