Train Time Table

KHAJURAHO - JHANSI Passenger (51817) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KURJ
START
KHAJURAHO 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAYG
07:25
DARIYAGANJ 2
11.6 Kms| PF #4 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSRI
07:35
BASARI 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCSC
07:50
CHHATARPUR 4
31.4 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISHN
08:13
ISHANAGAR 5
56.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAPU
08:22
RAMPUR 6
60.5 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TILA
08:34
TILA 7
67.9 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHGP
08:48
KHARGAPUR 8
78.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKNP
09:06
SARKANPUR 9
90.7 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWAI
09:26
MAVAI 10
103.9 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKMG
09:40
TIKAMGARH 11
114.4 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDPR
10:09
UDAIPURA 12
133.9 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRI
10:29
BIRARI 13
149.9 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAR
11:30
LALITPUR 14
165.8 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWA
12:05
DAILWARA 15
176.1 Kms| PF #3 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHA
12:15
JAKHAURA 16
186.2 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJA
12:25
BIJROTHA 17
194.9 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLA
12:33
DOULTA 18
200.4 Kms| PF #-1 12:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBT
12:41
TALBAHAT 19
205.6 Kms| PF #4 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZX
12:49
MATATILA 20
210.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZY
13:03
BASAI 21
218.4 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPW
13:18
BURHPURA 22
225.3 Kms| PF #-1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAB
13:30
BABINA 23
230.9 Kms| PF #2 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHJ
13:39
KHAJRAHA 24
238.7 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJI
13:49
BIJAULI 25
247.6 Kms| PF #2 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHS
15:30
JHANSI JN 26
256.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51817 KHAJURAHO - JHANSI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHAJURAHO (KURJ) --------- Start 07:10 1 No
DARIYAGANJ (DAYG) 07:25 2 mins 07:27 4 No
BASARI (BSRI) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
CHHATARPUR (MCSC) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
ISHANAGAR (ISHN) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
RAMPUR (RAPU) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
TILA (TILA) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
KHARGAPUR (KHGP) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
SARKANPUR (SKNP) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
MAVAI (MWAI) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
TIKAMGARH (TKMG) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
UDAIPURA (UDPR) 10:09 2 mins 10:11 1 No
BIRARI (BRRI) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 1 No
DAILWARA (DWA) 12:05 1 min 12:06 3 No
JAKHAURA (JHA) 12:15 1 min 12:16 2 No
BIJROTHA (BJA) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
DOULTA (DLA) 12:33 1 min 12:34 - No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 12:41 1 min 12:42 4 No
MATATILA (MZX) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
BASAI (BZY) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
BURHPURA (BPW) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 - No
BABINA (BAB) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 2 No
KHAJRAHA (KHJ) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
BIJAULI (BJI) 13:49 1 min 13:50 2 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 15:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name