Train Time Table

Rewa Jbp Passenger (51702) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
REWA
START
REWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TZR
14:14
TURKI ROAD 2
11.5 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGHI
14:26
BAGAHAI ROAD 3
20.2 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNM
14:38
HINAUTARAMBAN 4
29.3 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKAR
14:50
SAKARIYA 5
37.0 Kms| PF #2 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMA
15:02
KAIMA 6
43.3 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
15:20
SATNA 7
49.2 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGCE
15:40
LAGARGAWAN 8
60.8 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
15:51
UNCHHERA 9
70.3 Kms| PF #2 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
16:05
MAIHAR 10
84.7 Kms| PF #2 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUU
16:32
BHADANPUR 11
98.2 Kms| PF #1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDR
16:46
AMDARA ROAD 12
110.8 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKRD
17:00
PAKARA ROAD 13
120.5 Kms| PF #2 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKE
17:10
JUKEHI 14
130.3 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTWA
17:22
PATWARA 15
138.6 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
17:43
KATNI 16
147.6 Kms| PF #5 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDRR
18:10
MADHAVNAGAR ROA 17
152.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWR
18:22
NIWAR 18
160.9 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNRR
18:32
SANSARPUR 19
168.7 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
18:42
SLEEMANABAD RD 20
175.5 Kms| PF #2 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCE
18:54
DUNDI 21
185.0 Kms| PF #2 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
19:10
SIHORA ROAD 22
200.0 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSPR
19:22
GOSALPUR 23
211.1 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
19:34
DEORI 24
221.6 Kms| PF #1 19:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTL
19:48
ADHARTAL 25
230.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
20:20
JABALPUR 26
238.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51702 Rewa Jbp Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWA (REWA) --------- Start 14:00 1 No
TURKI ROAD (TZR) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 1 No
BAGAHAI ROAD (BGHI) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
HINAUTARAMBAN (HNM) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
SAKARIYA (SKAR) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 2 No
KAIMA (KMA) 15:02 2 mins 15:04 1 No
SATNA (STA) 15:20 10 mins 15:30 1 No
LAGARGAWAN (LGCE) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 15:51 2 mins 15:53 2 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 2 No
BHADANPUR (BUU) 16:32 2 mins 16:34 1 No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
PAKARA ROAD (PKRD) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
PATWARA (PTWA) 17:22 2 mins 17:24 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 5 No
MADHAVNAGAR ROA (MDRR) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
NIWAR (NWR) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
SANSARPUR (SNRR) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 2 No
DUNDI (DDCE) 18:54 2 mins 18:56 2 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 19:10 2 mins 19:12 2 No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
DEORI (DOE) 19:34 2 mins 19:36 1 No
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 20:20 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name