Train Time Table

Jbp Rewa Passenger (51701) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADTL
07:31
ADHARTAL 2
8.1 Kms| PF #2 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
07:41
DEORI 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSPR
07:51
GOSALPUR 4
27.4 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
08:00
SIHORA ROAD 5
38.5 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCE
08:14
DUNDI 6
53.5 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
08:25
SLEEMANABAD RD 7
63.0 Kms| PF #2 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNRR
08:34
SANSARPUR 8
69.8 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWR
08:48
NIWAR 9
77.6 Kms| PF #2 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDRR
08:59
MADHAVNAGAR ROA 10
85.6 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTE
09:09
KATNI 11
90.8 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTWA
09:23
PATWARA 12
99.9 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKE
09:31
JUKEHI 13
108.2 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKRD
09:35
PAKARA ROAD 14
118.0 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDR
09:54
AMDARA ROAD 15
127.7 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUU
10:07
BHADANPUR 16
140.3 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYR
10:23
MAIHAR 17
153.8 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHR
10:38
UNCHHERA 18
168.2 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGCE
10:54
LAGARGAWAN 19
177.7 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
STA
11:00
SATNA 20
189.2 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMA
11:28
KAIMA 21
195.2 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKAR
11:38
SAKARIYA 22
201.5 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNM
11:48
HINAUTARAMBAN 23
209.2 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGHI
11:58
BAGAHAI ROAD 24
218.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TZR
12:18
TURKI ROAD 25
227.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
REWA
13:00
REWA 26
238.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51701 Jbp Rewa Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 07:20 4 No
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 07:31 1 min 07:32 2 No
DEORI (DOE) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
DUNDI (DDCE) 08:14 1 min 08:15 2 No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 08:25 1 min 08:26 2 No
SANSARPUR (SNRR) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
NIWAR (NWR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 2 No
MADHAVNAGAR ROA (MDRR) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 09:09 5 mins 09:14 2 No
PATWARA (PTWA) 09:23 1 min 09:24 2 No
JUKEHI (JKE) 09:31 1 min 09:32 2 No
PAKARA ROAD (PKRD) 09:35 9 mins 09:44 1 No
AMDARA ROAD (UDR) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
BHADANPUR (BUU) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
UNCHHERA (UHR) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
LAGARGAWAN (LGCE) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 2 No
KAIMA (KMA) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
SAKARIYA (SKAR) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
HINAUTARAMBAN (HNM) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
BAGAHAI ROAD (BGHI) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 1 No
TURKI ROAD (TZR) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 1 No
REWA (REWA) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name