Train Time Table

BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAKR
08:08
MALKHERI 2
4.5 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJQ
08:19
BAGHORA 3
9.9 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYE
08:32
KHURAI 4
21.8 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMRR
08:42
SUMRERI 5
30.6 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRK
08:56
JERUWA KHERA 6
39.6 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISH
09:08
ISARWARA 7
48.7 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOI
09:20
NARIAOLI 8
56.2 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTZ
09:33
RATONA 9
67.4 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGO
09:50
SAUGOR 10
74.6 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKRN
10:06
MAKRONIA 11
81.6 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDA
10:16
LIDHORA KHURD 12
88.8 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GW
10:28
GIRWAR 13
98.9 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGD
10:38
DANGIDHAR 14
105.8 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAJ
10:50
GANESHGANJ 15
112.6 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHA
11:03
PATHARIA 16
125.5 Kms| PF #2 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANA
11:18
ASLANA 17
139.3 Kms| PF #2 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMO
11:55
DAMOH 18
151.6 Kms| PF #2 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYX
12:14
KARHIYA BHADELI 19
159.8 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNU
12:26
BANDAKPUR 20
167.0 Kms| PF #2 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GEA
12:38
GHATERA 21
177.6 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTY
12:48
GOLA PATI 22
186.3 Kms| PF #0 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAO
13:00
SAGONI 23
193.8 Kms| PF #4 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGN
13:13
RATANGAON 24
204.9 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYA
13:23
SALAIA 25
212.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQQ
13:35
BAKHLETA 26
222.3 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
REI
13:48
RITHI 27
230.7 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTHD
13:58
PATOHAN 28
236.8 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDU
14:18
HARDUA 29
245.9 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJGP
14:28
MAJHGAWAN PHATA 30
254.4 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMZ
15:15
KATNI MURWARA 31
260.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51601 BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 08:00 5 No
MALKHERI (MAKR) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
BAGHORA (BJQ) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
KHURAI (KYE) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 2 No
SUMRERI (SMRR) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
JERUWA KHERA (JRK) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
ISARWARA (ISH) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
NARIAOLI (NOI) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
RATONA (RTZ) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
MAKRONIA (MKRN) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
LIDHORA KHURD (LDA) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
GIRWAR (GW) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
DANGIDHAR (DGD) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
GANESHGANJ (GAJ) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 2 No
PATHARIA (PHA) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 2 No
ASLANA (ANA) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 2 No
DAMOH (DMO) 11:55 5 mins 12:00 2 No
KARHIYA BHADELI (KYX) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 2 No
BANDAKPUR (BNU) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 2 No
GHATERA (GEA) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 3 No
GOLA PATI (GTY) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 - No
SAGONI (SAO) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 4 No
RATANGAON (RTGN) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
SALAIA (SYA) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
BAKHLETA (BQQ) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
RITHI (REI) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 1 No
PATOHAN (PTHD) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
HARDUA (HDU) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 - No
MAJHGAWAN PHATA (MJGP) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 - No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 15:15 End --------- 3 No

51601 BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) train on RailYatri?

A) BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601)?

A) BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) runs from BINA JN to KATNI MURWARA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BINA - KATNI MURWARA Passenger (UnReserved) (51601) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name