Train Time Table

KURDUVADI - MIRAJ Passenger (51437) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWV
START
KURDUVADI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAUL
11:02
LAUL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLB
11:16
MODNIMB 3
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVR
11:43
PANDHARPUR 4
52.0 Kms| PF #1 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGLA
12:20
SANGOLA 5
82.0 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSD
12:31
WASUD 6
90.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVA
12:38
JAVALE 7
99.0 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDG
12:43
MASOBA DONGARGAON 8
103.0 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTRD
12:52
JATH ROAD 9
109.0 Kms| PF #1 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLGN
13:22
DHALGAON 10
128.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNP
13:29
LANGARPETH 11
132.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVK
13:44
KAVATHE MAHANKL 12
144.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGDL
13:56
AGRAN DHULGAON 13
148.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRE
14:09
SULGARE 14
155.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNK
14:19
BELANKI 15
161.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARAG
14:29
ARAG 16
172.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
15:30
MIRAJ JN 17
189.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51437 KURDUVADI - MIRAJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KURDUVADI (KWV) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
LAUL (LAUL) 11:02 1 min 11:03 1 No
MODNIMB (MLB) 11:16 1 min 11:17 - No
PANDHARPUR (PVR) 11:43 10 mins 11:53 1 No
SANGOLA (SGLA) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
WASUD (WSD) 12:31 1 min 12:32 1 No
JAVALE (JVA) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
MASOBA DONGARGAON (MSDG) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
JATH ROAD (JTRD) 12:52 1 min 12:53 1 No
DHALGAON (DLGN) 13:22 1 min 13:23 1 No
LANGARPETH (LNP) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
KAVATHE MAHANKL (KVK) 13:44 1 min 13:45 1 No
AGRAN DHULGAON (AGDL) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
SULGARE (SGRE) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
BELANKI (BLNK) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
ARAG (ARAG) 14:29 1 min 14:30 - No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 15:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name