Train Time Table

KOLHAPUR CSMT - PUNE Passenger (51410) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOP
START
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VV
04:54
VALIVADE 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKD
05:04
RUKADI 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
05:14
HATKANAGALE 4
21.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSP
05:34
JAYASINGPUR 5
35.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
05:55
MIRAJ JN 6
47.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRB
06:07
VISHRAMBAG 7
52.0 Kms| PF #1 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
06:14
SANGLI 8
54.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVR
06:19
MADHAVNAGAR 9
57.0 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDE
06:29
NANDRE 10
67.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVQ
06:39
BHILAVDI 11
74.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANQ
06:47
AMNAPUR 12
81.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOV
06:59
KIRLOSKARVADI 13
88.0 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKR
07:09
TAKARI 14
96.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVNR
07:19
BHAVANI NAGAR 15
101.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNE
07:34
SHENOLI 16
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
07:54
KARAD 17
122.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIW
08:04
SHIRRAVDE 18
131.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSR
08:14
MASUR 19
136.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAZ
08:29
TARGAON 20
149.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMP
08:44
RAHIMATPUR 21
160.0 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRG
09:04
KOREGAON 22
170.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
09:49
SATARA 23
181.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSV
09:59
JARANDESHWAR 24
188.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLV
10:14
PALSI 25
197.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTR
10:29
WATHAR 26
207.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKI
10:44
ADARKI 27
217.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLP
10:54
SALPA 28
225.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNN
11:09
LONAND 29
234.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIRA
11:29
NIRA 30
242.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
WLH
11:44
VALHA 31
252.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNJ
11:59
DAUNDAJ 32
260.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJR
12:19
JEJURI 33
268.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJW
12:34
RAJEVADI 34
280.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABLE
12:44
AMBALE 35
285.0 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHIV
12:59
SHINDAWANE 36
294.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALN
13:09
ALANDI 37
303.0 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSG
13:19
PHURSUNGI 38
310.0 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSV
13:29
SASVAD ROAD 39
315.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPR
13:49
GHORPURI 40
324.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
14:40
PUNE JN 41
326.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51410 KOLHAPUR CSMT - PUNE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) --------- Start 04:45 1 No
VALIVADE (VV) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
RUKADI (RKD) 05:04 1 min 05:05 1 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 05:14 1 min 05:15 1 No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 2 No
VISHRAMBAG (VRB) 06:07 1 min 06:08 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 06:14 1 min 06:15 2 No
MADHAVNAGAR (MDVR) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
NANDRE (NDE) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 06:39 1 min 06:40 1 No
AMNAPUR (ANQ) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 06:59 1 min 07:00 1 No
TAKARI (TKR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
BHAVANI NAGAR (BVNR) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
SHENOLI (SNE) 07:34 1 min 07:35 - No
KARAD (KRD) 07:54 1 min 07:55 2 No
SHIRRAVDE (SIW) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
MASUR (MSR) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
TARGAON (TAZ) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
KOREGAON (KRG) 09:04 1 min 09:05 1 No
SATARA (STR) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
PALSI (PLV) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
WATHAR (WTR) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
ADARKI (AKI) 10:44 1 min 10:45 - No
SALPA (SLP) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
LONAND (LNN) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
NIRA (NIRA) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
VALHA (WLH) 11:44 1 min 11:45 - No
DAUNDAJ (DNJ) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
JEJURI (JJR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
RAJEVADI (RJW) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
AMBALE (ABLE) 12:44 1 min 12:45 1 No
SHINDAWANE (SHIV) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
ALANDI (ALN) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
PHURSUNGI (FSG) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
SASVAD ROAD (SSV) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
GHORPURI (GPR) 13:49 1 min 13:50 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 14:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name