Train Time Table

PUNE - SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUL KOLHAPUR Passenger (51409) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PUNE
START
PUNE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPR
09:22
GHORPURI 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 09:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSV
09:34
SASVAD ROAD 3
11.0 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSG
09:39
PHURSUNGI 4
17.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALN
09:49
ALANDI 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHIV
09:59
SHINDAWANE 6
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABLE
10:14
AMBALE 7
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJW
10:19
RAJEVADI 8
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJR
10:34
JEJURI 9
58.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNJ
10:44
DAUNDAJ 10
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WLH
10:54
VALHA 11
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIRA
11:12
NIRA 12
85.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNN
11:24
LONAND 13
92.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLP
11:39
SALPA 14
101.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKI
11:49
ADARKI 15
109.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTR
12:19
WATHAR 16
119.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLV
12:34
PALSI 17
129.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSV
12:59
JARANDESHWAR 18
138.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
STR
14:00
SATARA 19
145.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRG
14:37
KOREGAON 20
156.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMP
14:52
RAHIMATPUR 21
166.0 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAZ
15:04
TARGAON 22
177.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSR
15:19
MASUR 23
190.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIW
15:25
SHIRRAVDE 24
195.0 Kms| PF #1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRD
15:54
KARAD 25
204.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNE
16:04
SHENOLI 26
217.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVNR
16:19
BHAVANI NAGAR 27
225.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKR
16:29
TAKARI 28
230.0 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOV
16:49
KIRLOSKARVADI 29
239.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANQ
16:57
AMNAPUR 30
245.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVQ
17:04
BHILAVDI 31
252.0 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDE
17:14
NANDRE 32
259.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVR
17:19
MADHAVNAGAR 33
269.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLI
17:42
SANGLI 34
272.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRB
17:49
VISHRAMBAG 35
274.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRJ
18:05
MIRAJ JN 36
279.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSP
18:24
JAYASINGPUR 37
291.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGT
18:34
NIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE 38
300.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTK
18:43
HATKANAGALE 39
306.0 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKD
18:54
RUKADI 40
312.0 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VV
19:04
VALIVADE 41
320.0 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOP
19:30
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM 42
326.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51409 PUNE - SHAHU MAHARAJ TERMINUL KOLHAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PUNE JN (PUNE) --------- Start 09:15 1 No
GHORPURI (GPR) 09:22 1 min 09:23 1 No
SASVAD ROAD (SSV) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
PHURSUNGI (FSG) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
ALANDI (ALN) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
SHINDAWANE (SHIV) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
AMBALE (ABLE) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
RAJEVADI (RJW) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
JEJURI (JJR) 10:34 1 min 10:35 - No
DAUNDAJ (DNJ) 10:44 1 min 10:45 - No
VALHA (WLH) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
NIRA (NIRA) 11:12 3 mins 11:15 - No
LONAND (LNN) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
SALPA (SLP) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
ADARKI (AKI) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
WATHAR (WTR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
PALSI (PLV) 12:34 1 min 12:35 - No
JARANDESHWAR (JSV) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
SATARA (STR) 14:00 25 mins 14:25 1 No
KOREGAON (KRG) 14:37 1 min 14:38 1 No
RAHIMATPUR (RMP) 14:52 1 min 14:53 1 No
TARGAON (TAZ) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
MASUR (MSR) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
SHIRRAVDE (SIW) 15:25 1 min 15:26 1 No
KARAD (KRD) 15:54 1 min 15:55 1 No
SHENOLI (SNE) 16:04 1 min 16:05 1 No
BHAVANI NAGAR (BVNR) 16:19 1 min 16:20 - No
TAKARI (TKR) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
AMNAPUR (ANQ) 16:57 1 min 16:58 1 No
BHILAVDI (BVQ) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
NANDRE (NDE) 17:14 1 min 17:15 1 No
MADHAVNAGAR (MDVR) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 17:42 3 mins 17:45 1 No
VISHRAMBAG (VRB) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
JAYASINGPUR (JSP) 18:24 1 min 18:25 2 No
NIMSHIRGAON TAMDALGE (NMGT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 1 No
HATKANAGALE (HTK) 18:43 2 mins 18:45 2 No
RUKADI (RKD) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
VALIVADE (VV) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
C SHAHU M RAJ KOLHAPUR TERM (KOP) 19:30 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name