Train Time Table

WARDHA - NAGPUR Passenger (51259) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
WR
START
WARDHA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEGM
18:13
SEVAGRAM 2
2.6 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
VADR
18:22
WARUD 3
6.1 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLOR
18:26
SELOO ROAD 4
14.0 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGP
18:36
TULJAPUR 5
23.9 Kms| PF #2 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNI
18:45
SINDI 6
31.9 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOK
18:57
BORKHEDI 7
43.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTBR
19:07
BUTI BORI 8
51.3 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMG
19:17
GUMGAON 9
60.1 Kms| PF #-1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRI
19:24
KHAPTI 10
66.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJNI
19:39
AJNI 11
75.9 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
20:10
NAGPUR 12
78.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51259 WARDHA - NAGPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
WARDHA JN (WR) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
WARUD (VADR) 18:22 1 min 18:23 1 No
SELOO ROAD (SLOR) 18:26 1 min 18:27 1 No
TULJAPUR (TGP) 18:36 1 min 18:37 2 No
SINDI (SNI) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
BORKHEDI (BOK) 18:57 1 min 18:58 - No
BUTI BORI (BTBR) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
GUMGAON (GMG) 19:17 1 min 19:18 - No
KHAPTI (KRI) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
AJNI (AJNI) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 20:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name