Train Time Table

Bpq Wr Passenger (51196) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPQ
START
BALHARSHAH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUPH
17:46
BABUPETH 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
17:57
CHANDRAPUR 3
13.7 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAE
18:21
TADALI 4
28.3 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUX
18:29
BHANDAK 5
37.9 Kms| PF #3 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJRI
18:44
MAJRI JN 6
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRR
18:54
WARORA 7
60.1 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKNI
19:06
CHIKNI ROAD 8
70.6 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGI
19:17
NAGARI 9
82.4 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGT
19:29
HINGANGHAT 10
99.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNN
19:49
SONEGAON 11
115.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPK
19:59
BHUGAON 12
121.9 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
WR
21:10
WARDHA JN 13
132.6 Kms| PF #4 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLO
22:48
PULGAON JN 14
162.2 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMN
23:06
DHAMANGAON 15
182.2 Kms| PF #1 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CND
23:23
CHANDUR 16
198.7 Kms| PF #2 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
00:12
BADNERA JN 17
227.8 Kms| PF #1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
00:43
MURTAJAPUR 18
269.5 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
01:15
AKOLA JN 19
306.7 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
01:48
SHEGAON 20
343.8 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JM
01:58
JALAMB JN 21
356.2 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
02:08
NANDURA 22
368.4 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
02:33
MALKAPUR 23
396.2 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDWD
02:50
BODWAD 24
416.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNA
03:08
VARANGAON 25
433.5 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:45
BHUSAVAL JN 26
446.2 Kms| PF #6 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:18
JALGAON JN 27
470.4 Kms| PF #3 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PC
04:53
PACHORA JN 28
518.1 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
05:27
CHALISGAON JN 29
563.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGN
05:58
NANDGAON 30
605.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMR
06:23
MANMAD JN 31
630.3 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LS
06:43
LASALGAON 32
655.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NR
06:58
NIPHAD 33
671.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NK
07:27
NASIK ROAD 34
703.4 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVL
07:38
DEVLALI 35
709.0 Kms| PF #2 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
IGP
08:50
IGATPURI 36
754.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSRA
09:23
KASARA 37
768.1 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
10:22
KALYAN JN 38
835.5 Kms| PF #5 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
10:43
THANE 39
853.6 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
11:08
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 40
878.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
11:40
MUMBAI CSMT 41
887.0 Kms| PF #16 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51196 Bpq Wr Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) --------- Start 17:15 5 No
BABUPETH (BUPH) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:57 1 min 17:58 2 No
TADALI (TAE) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
BHANDAK (BUX) 18:29 1 min 18:30 3 No
MAJRI JN (MJRI) 18:44 1 min 18:45 1 No
WARORA (WRR) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
CHIKNI ROAD (CKNI) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
NAGARI (NGI) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
SONEGAON (SNN) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
BHUGAON (BPK) 19:59 1 min 20:00 3 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 21:10 1hr 16 mins 22:26 4 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 23:06 2 mins 23:08 1 No
CHANDUR (CND) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 00:12 3 mins 00:15 1 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 00:43 2 mins 00:45 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 1 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
JALAMB JN (JM) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
NANDURA (NN) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
BODWAD (BDWD) 02:50 2 mins 02:52 - No
VARANGAON (VNA) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:45 5 mins 03:50 6 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 3 No
PACHORA JN (PC) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 05:27 3 mins 05:30 3 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 1 No
LASALGAON (LS) 06:43 2 mins 06:45 1 No
NIPHAD (NR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 07:27 3 mins 07:30 2 No
DEVLALI (DVL) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 2 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 08:50 5 mins 08:55 1 No
KASARA (KSRA) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 10:22 3 mins 10:25 5 No
THANE (TNA) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 11:40 End --------- 16 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name