Train Time Table

KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger (51188) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KTE
START
KATNI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDRR
22:30
MADHAVNAGAR ROA 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWR
22:41
NIWAR 3
13.3 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNRR
22:51
SANSARPUR 4
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBD
22:59
SLEEMANABAD RD 5
27.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDCE
23:10
DUNDI 6
37.4 Kms| PF #1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHR
23:26
SIHORA ROAD 7
52.4 Kms| PF #2 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSPR
23:39
GOSALPUR 8
63.4 Kms| PF #2 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOE
23:48
DEORI 9
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADTL
00:03
ADHARTAL 10
82.8 Kms| PF #1 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
00:10
JABALPUR 11
90.8 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MML
00:34
MADAN MAHAL 12
94.2 Kms| PF #1 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGT
00:48
BHERAGHAT 13
107.4 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTN
01:03
BHITONI 14
120.5 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMR
01:18
BIKRAMPUR 15
132.1 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRID
01:30
SHRIDHAM 16
143.8 Kms| PF #2 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKB
01:48
KARAK BEL 17
159.3 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
BELD
01:58
BELKHERA 18
163.7 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPC
02:09
GHATPINDRAI 19
169.2 Kms| PF #-1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
02:20
NARSINGHPUR 20
175.0 Kms| PF #2 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KY
02:36
KARELI 21
190.8 Kms| PF #2 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNE
02:57
BOHANI 22
206.4 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAR
03:08
GADARWARA 23
219.4 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCKR
03:24
SALICHAUKA ROAD 24
233.2 Kms| PF #1 03:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHT
03:36
JUNEHTA 25
243.4 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKH
03:44
BANKHEDI 26
249.8 Kms| PF #1 03:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
04:03
PIPARIYA 27
268.5 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGP
04:33
SOHAGPUR 28
286.4 Kms| PF #2 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMD
04:47
GURAMKHEDI 29
296.3 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGTA
05:04
BAGRA TAWA 30
309.5 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SQL
05:19
SONTALAI 31
316.4 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRO
05:28
GURRA 32
325.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
06:10
ITARSI JN 33
336.0 Kms| PF #5 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRA
07:04
DULARIA 34
348.2 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKI
07:16
DHARMKUNDI 35
361.2 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPF
07:26
BANAPURA 36
369.5 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIF
07:34
BHAIRONPUR 37
376.8 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGL
07:44
PAGDHAL 38
384.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBN
08:24
TIMARNI 39
397.5 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRK
08:44
CHARKHERA 40
404.7 Kms| PF #1 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HD
08:53
HARDA 41
411.6 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAL
09:03
PALASNER 42
419.2 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUO
09:11
MASANGAON 43
425.0 Kms| PF #1 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRI
09:58
BHIRINGI 44
428.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKN
10:10
KHIRKIYA 45
443.4 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRHI
10:38
DAGARHKERI 46
454.3 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRUD
10:49
BARUD 47
463.8 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAER
11:00
CHHANERA 48
474.0 Kms| PF #2 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKKD
11:10
CHARKHERA KHURD 49
481.5 Kms| PF #-1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGBJ
11:22
SURGAON BANJARI 50
491.9 Kms| PF #1 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLV
11:38
TALVADYA 51
503.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTA
12:58
MATHELA 52
512.1 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
13:20
KHANDWA 53
519.3 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGJ
13:34
BARGAON GUJAR 54
524.6 Kms| PF #-1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMA
13:44
BAGMAR 55
530.5 Kms| PF #2 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGN
13:58
DONGARGAON 56
542.6 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
SXA
14:07
SAGPHATA 57
550.3 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWA
14:15
MANDWA 58
556.2 Kms| PF #2 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NPNR
14:24
NEPANAGAR 59
562.1 Kms| PF #2 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDI
14:34
CHANDNI 60
569.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGQ
14:43
ASIRGARH ROAD 61
579.4 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAU
14:52
BURHANPUR 62
588.4 Kms| PF #1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WGA
15:05
WAGHODA 63
598.6 Kms| PF #1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RV
15:26
RAVER 64
608.7 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NB
15:37
NIMBHORA 65
618.8 Kms| PF #2 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAV
15:47
SAVDA 66
627.5 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSK
15:59
DUSKHEDA 67
636.1 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
17:00
BHUSAVAL JN 68
642.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51188 KATNI - BHUSAVAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATNI (KTE) --------- Start 22:20 1 No
MADHAVNAGAR ROA (MDRR) 22:30 1 min 22:31 1 No
NIWAR (NWR) 22:41 1 min 22:42 1 No
SANSARPUR (SNRR) 22:51 1 min 22:52 - No
SLEEMANABAD RD (SBD) 22:59 1 min 23:00 1 No
DUNDI (DDCE) 23:10 1 min 23:11 1 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 2 No
GOSALPUR (GSPR) 23:39 1 min 23:40 2 No
DEORI (DOE) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 - No
ADHARTAL (ADTL) 00:03 1 min 00:04 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 00:10 10 mins 00:20 1 No
MADAN MAHAL (MML) 00:34 2 mins 00:36 1 No
BHERAGHAT (BRGT) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
BHITONI (BHTN) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
BIKRAMPUR (BMR) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 2 No
SHRIDHAM (SRID) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 2 No
KARAK BEL (KKB) 01:48 1 min 01:49 1 No
BELKHERA (BELD) 01:58 1 min 01:59 1 No
GHATPINDRAI (GPC) 02:09 1 min 02:10 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 2 No
KARELI (KY) 02:36 1 min 02:37 2 No
BOHANI (BNE) 02:57 2 mins 02:59 1 No
GADARWARA (GAR) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 2 No
SALICHAUKA ROAD (SCKR) 03:24 2 mins 03:26 1 No
JUNEHTA (JHT) 03:36 1 min 03:37 1 No
BANKHEDI (BKH) 03:44 2 mins 03:46 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
SOHAGPUR (SGP) 04:33 2 mins 04:35 2 No
GURAMKHEDI (GMD) 04:47 1 min 04:48 1 No
BAGRA TAWA (BGTA) 05:04 1 min 05:05 2 No
SONTALAI (SQL) 05:19 1 min 05:20 1 No
GURRA (GRO) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 06:10 20 mins 06:30 5 No
DULARIA (DRA) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
DHARMKUNDI (DKI) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 1 No
BANAPURA (BPF) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
BHAIRONPUR (BIF) 07:34 1 min 07:35 2 No
PAGDHAL (PGL) 07:44 1 min 07:45 2 No
TIMARNI (TBN) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
CHARKHERA (CRK) 08:44 1 min 08:45 1 No
HARDA (HD) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 3 No
PALASNER (PAL) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
MASANGAON (MUO) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 1 No
BHIRINGI (BRI) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
KHIRKIYA (KKN) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 2 No
DAGARHKERI (DRHI) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
BARUD (BRUD) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 1 No
CHHANERA (CAER) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 2 No
CHARKHERA KHURD (CKKD) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 - No
SURGAON BANJARI (SGBJ) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 1 No
TALVADYA (TLV) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
MATHELA (MTA) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
BARGAON GUJAR (BRGJ) 13:34 1 min 13:35 - No
BAGMAR (BMA) 13:44 1 min 13:45 2 No
DONGARGAON (DGN) 13:58 1 min 13:59 2 No
SAGPHATA (SXA) 14:07 1 min 14:08 1 No
MANDWA (MWA) 14:15 1 min 14:16 2 No
NEPANAGAR (NPNR) 14:24 2 mins 14:26 2 No
CHANDNI (CDI) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
ASIRGARH ROAD (AGQ) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 14:52 3 mins 14:55 1 No
WAGHODA (WGA) 15:05 1 min 15:06 1 No
RAVER (RV) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 1 No
NIMBHORA (NB) 15:37 1 min 15:38 2 No
SAVDA (SAV) 15:47 1 min 15:48 1 No
DUSKHEDA (DSK) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 17:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name