Train Time Table

Dhi Csn Pune Passenger (51116) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHI
START
DHULE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHAD
15:36
MOHADI PROGANE LALING 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRVR
15:48
BORVIHIR 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHF
15:59
SHIRUD 4
20.9 Kms| PF #-1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWK
16:10
MORDAD TANDA 5
28.2 Kms| PF #-1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RM
16:17
RAJMANE 6
33.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMD
16:28
JAMDHA 7
42.4 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFJ
16:38
BHORAS BUDRUKH 8
49.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSN
16:45
CHALISGAON JN 9
56.5 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGN
20:13
NANDGAON 10
98.5 Kms| PF #3 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
21:00
MANMAD JN 11
123.9 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YL
21:39
YEOLA 12
152.5 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPG
21:48
KOPARGAON 13
166.1 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PB
22:34
PUNTAMBA 14
190.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
23:09
BELAPUR 15
210.4 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
00:37
AHMADNAGAR 16
277.7 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
02:45
DAUND JN 17
361.7 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDG
03:29
KEDGAON 18
383.1 Kms| PF #-1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
03:49
URULI 19
408.4 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:40
PUNE JN 20
437.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51116 Dhi Csn Pune Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHULE (DHI) --------- Start 15:30 1 No
MOHADI PROGANE LALING (MHAD) 15:36 1 min 15:37 1 No
BORVIHIR (BRVR) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
SHIRUD (SHF) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 - No
MORDAD TANDA (MWK) 16:10 1 min 16:11 - No
RAJMANE (RM) 16:17 1 min 16:18 - No
JAMDHA (JMD) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 1 No
BHORAS BUDRUKH (BFJ) 16:38 1 min 16:39 - No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 16:45 3hr 0 mins 19:45 1 No
NANDGAON (NGN) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 3 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
YEOLA (YL) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
KOPARGAON (KPG) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 - No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
BELAPUR (BAP) 23:09 1 min 23:10 2 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 00:37 5 mins 00:42 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 02:45 15 mins 03:00 2 No
KEDGAON (KDG) 03:29 1 min 03:30 - No
URULI (URI) 03:49 1 min 03:50 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name