Train Time Table

CHALISGAON - DHULE Mix Passenger (51111) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSN
START
CHALISGAON JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFJ
06:08
BHORAS BUDRUKH 2
6.8 Kms| PF #2 06:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMD
06:17
JAMDHA 3
14.1 Kms| PF #-1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RM
06:29
RAJMANE 4
23.2 Kms| PF #-1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWK
06:36
MORDAD TANDA 5
28.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHF
06:45
SHIRUD 6
35.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRVR
06:56
BORVIHIR 7
42.5 Kms| PF #-1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHAD
07:07
MOHADI PROGANE LALING 8
53.5 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHI
07:15
DHULE 9
56.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51111 CHALISGAON - DHULE Mix Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
BHORAS BUDRUKH (BFJ) 06:08 1 min 06:09 2 No
JAMDHA (JMD) 06:17 2 mins 06:19 - No
RAJMANE (RM) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
MORDAD TANDA (MWK) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
SHIRUD (SHF) 06:45 2 mins 06:47 - No
BORVIHIR (BRVR) 06:56 1 min 06:57 - No
MOHADI PROGANE LALING (MHAD) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
DHULE (DHI) 07:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name