Train Time Table

Csmt Fast Passenger (51034) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SNSI
START
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PB
16:48
PUNTAMBA 2
16.6 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAP
17:08
BELAPUR 3
36.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRI
17:33
RAHURI 4
63.2 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANG
18:15
AHMADNAGAR 5
103.9 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPR
18:58
VISAPUR 6
138.7 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGND
19:59
SHRIGONDA ROAD 7
167.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DD
20:50
DAUND JN 8
187.9 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
URI
22:03
URULI 9
234.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
22:55
PUNE JN 10
263.4 Kms| PF #2 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVJR
23:12
SHIVAJINAGAR 11
265.8 Kms| PF #1 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KK
23:18
KHADKI 12
269.4 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAPD
23:23
DAPODI 13
271.5 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMP
23:30
PIMPRI 14
277.5 Kms| PF #1 23:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCH
23:38
CHINCHVAD 15
279.7 Kms| PF #3 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKRD
23:43
AKURDI 16
282.9 Kms| PF #2 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEHR
23:53
DEHU ROAD 17
287.9 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
00:18
TALEGAON 18
297.5 Kms| PF #2 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDN
00:23
VADGAON 19
301.5 Kms| PF #2 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMST
00:29
KAMSHET 20
311.1 Kms| PF #1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
01:13
LONAVALA 21
327.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAD
01:18
KHANDALA 22
330.8 Kms| PF #3 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
01:53
KARJAT 23
354.9 Kms| PF #2 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUD
02:28
BADLAPUR 24
387.2 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABH
02:38
AMBARNATH 25
394.9 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULNR
02:43
ULHASNAGAR 26
397.3 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
02:52
KALYAN JN 27
401.4 Kms| PF #5 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNA
03:18
THANE 28
419.5 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DR
03:43
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 29
443.9 Kms| PF #2 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSMT
04:10
MUMBAI CSMT 30
452.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51034 Csmt Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 Yes
BELAPUR (BAP) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
RAHURI (RRI) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
VISAPUR (VPR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
SHRIGONDA ROAD (SGND) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 20:50 40 mins 21:30 4 Yes
URULI (URI) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 2 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 23:12 2 mins 23:14 1 No
KHADKI (KK) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 2 No
DAPODI (DAPD) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 23:30 2 mins 23:32 1 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 3 No
AKURDI (AKRD) 23:43 2 mins 23:45 2 No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 1 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 2 No
VADGAON (VDN) 00:23 2 mins 00:25 2 No
KAMSHET (KMST) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 2 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 3 No
KARJAT (KJT) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 2 No
BADLAPUR (BUD) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
AMBARNATH (ABH) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 3 No
ULHASNAGAR (ULNR) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 02:52 3 mins 02:55 5 No
THANE (TNA) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 2 No
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) 04:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name