Train Time Table

Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
23:08
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
23:33
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
23:52
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULNR
00:06
ULHASNAGAR 5
55.5 Kms| PF #2 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABH
00:14
AMBARNATH 6
58.0 Kms| PF #1 00:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUD
00:21
BADLAPUR 7
65.6 Kms| PF #2 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
00:53
KARJAT 8
98.0 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAD
01:38
KHANDALA 9
122.1 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
01:53
LONAVALA 10
125.8 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMST
02:11
KAMSHET 11
141.7 Kms| PF #2 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
TGN
02:23
TALEGAON 12
155.4 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEHR
02:38
DEHU ROAD 13
165.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CCH
02:58
CHINCHVAD 14
173.1 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMP
03:03
PIMPRI 15
175.4 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KK
03:23
KHADKI 16
183.5 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVJR
03:28
SHIVAJINAGAR 17
187.1 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
04:05
PUNE JN 18
189.5 Kms| PF #4 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
URI
04:45
URULI 19
218.3 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DD
05:50
DAUND JN 20
264.9 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGND
06:29
SHRIGONDA ROAD 21
285.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPR
07:09
VISAPUR 22
314.1 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANG
08:07
AHMADNAGAR 23
349.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRI
08:49
RAHURI 24
389.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAP
09:18
BELAPUR 25
416.3 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PB
10:15
PUNTAMBA 26
436.3 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNSI
10:55
SAINAGAR SHIRDI 27
452.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

51033 Shirdi Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 22:55 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 5 No
THANE (TNA) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 23:52 3 mins 23:55 4 No
ULHASNAGAR (ULNR) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 2 No
AMBARNATH (ABH) 00:14 2 mins 00:16 1 No
BADLAPUR (BUD) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
KHANDALA (KAD) 01:38 2 mins 01:40 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 1 No
KAMSHET (KMST) 02:11 2 mins 02:13 2 No
TALEGAON (TGN) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 - No
DEHU ROAD (DEHR) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
CHINCHVAD (CCH) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
PIMPRI (PMP) 03:03 2 mins 03:05 1 No
KHADKI (KK) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 1 No
SHIVAJINAGAR (SVJR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 4 No
URULI (URI) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
DAUND JN (DD) 05:50 15 mins 06:05 3 Yes
SHRIGONDA ROAD (SGND) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
VISAPUR (VPR) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 08:07 3 mins 08:10 1 No
RAHURI (RRI) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
BELAPUR (BAP) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
PUNTAMBA (PB) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 Yes
SAINAGAR SHIRDI (SNSI) 10:55 End --------- 2 No

51033 Shirdi Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) train on RailYatri?

A) Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shirdi Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shirdi Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033)?

A) Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shirdi Fast Passenger (51033) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name