Train Time Table

Swv Diva Passenger (50106) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SWV
START
SAWANTWADI ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZARP
08:39
ZARAP 2
10.5 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
08:51
KUDAL 3
20.8 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
09:02
SINDHUDURG 4
31.4 Kms| PF #1 09:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
09:21
KANKAVALI 5
49.1 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAN
09:41
NANDGAON ROAD 6
64.6 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
09:55
VAIBHAVWADI RD 7
80.2 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
10:11
RAJAPUR ROAD 8
96.8 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUAL
10:22
SAUNDAL 9
104.2 Kms| PF #8 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
10:29
VILAVADE 10
113.5 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
11:05
ADAVALI 11
129.1 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIV
11:21
NIVASAR 12
145.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
12:05
RATNAGIRI 13
160.5 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKE
12:20
BHOKE 14
167.2 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKC
12:32
UKSHI 15
179.7 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
12:47
SANGMESHWAR 16
193.4 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
13:00
ARAVALI ROAD 17
213.7 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
13:10
SAVARDA 18
217.4 Kms| PF #1 13:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAH
13:22
KAMATHE 19
226.2 Kms| PF #1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
13:33
CHIPLUN 20
235.9 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANO
14:00
ANJANI 21
252.1 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
14:18
KHED 22
265.5 Kms| PF #1 14:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWV
14:35
DIWANKHAVATI 23
283.2 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
VINH
14:45
VINHERE 24
293.1 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFD
14:56
KARANJADI 25
301.1 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPE
15:07
SAPE WAMNE 26
309.4 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
15:34
VEER 27
316.9 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNO
15:46
GOREGAON ROAD 28
323.2 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
16:00
MANGAON 29
333.5 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOL
16:21
KOLAD 30
351.0 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
17:30
ROHA 31
364.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIDI
17:38
NIDI 32
368.0 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGTN
17:48
NAGOTHANE 33
376.9 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASU
17:59
KASU 34
390.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEN
18:16
PEN 35
403.9 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMRR
18:24
HAMARAPUR 36
413.9 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JITE
18:33
JITE 37
418.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
APTA
18:44
APTA 38
423.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSYI
18:49
RASAYANI 39
426.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNE
18:54
SOMTANE 40
433.5 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
19:00
PANVEL 41
438.8 Kms| PF #5 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMC
19:12
KALAMBOLI 42
443.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVRD
19:16
NAVADE ROAD 43
446.2 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPND
19:26
TALOJA PANCHAND 44
449.6 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIIJ
19:33
NILAJE 45
458.2 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTVL
19:44
DATIVLI 46
462.4 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIVA
20:10
DIVA 47
464.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

50106 Swv Diva Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
ZARAP (ZARP) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 08:51 1 min 08:52 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 09:02 1 min 09:03 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) 09:41 1 min 09:42 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
SAUNDAL (SUAL) 10:22 1 min 10:23 8 No
VILAVADE (VID) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
NIVASAR (NIV) 11:21 1 min 11:22 - No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 2 No
BHOKE (BOKE) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
UKSHI (UKC) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
SAVARDA (SVX) 13:10 1 min 13:11 1 No
KAMATHE (KMAH) 13:22 2 mins 13:24 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 13:33 5 mins 13:38 1 No
ANJANI (ANO) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
KHED (KHED) 14:18 1 min 14:19 1 No
DIWANKHAVATI (DWV) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
VINHERE (VINH) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
KARANJADI (KFD) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
SAPE WAMNE (SAPE) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
VEER (VEER) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
GOREGAON ROAD (GNO) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
KOLAD (KOL) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 17:30 3 mins 17:33 1 No
NIDI (NIDI) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
NAGOTHANE (NGTN) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
KASU (KASU) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
PEN (PEN) 18:16 1 min 18:17 2 No
HAMARAPUR (HMRR) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
JITE (JITE) 18:33 1 min 18:34 - No
APTA (APTA) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
RASAYANI (RSYI) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
SOMTANE (SMNE) 18:54 1 min 18:55 1 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 5 No
KALAMBOLI (KLMC) 19:12 1 min 19:13 - No
NAVADE ROAD (NVRD) 19:16 1 min 19:17 1 No
TALOJA PANCHAND (TPND) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
NILAJE (NIIJ) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
DATIVLI (DTVL) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
DIVA (DIVA) 20:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name