Train Time Table

Diva Swv Passenger (50105) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DIVA
START
DIVA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTVL
06:29
DATIVLI 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIIJ
06:36
NILAJE 3
6.2 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPND
06:46
TALOJA PANCHAND 4
14.8 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVRD
06:51
NAVADE ROAD 5
18.1 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMG
06:55
KALAMBOLI GOODS 6
20.6 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
07:05
PANVEL 7
25.6 Kms| PF #7 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNE
07:19
SOMTANE 8
30.9 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSYI
07:24
RASAYANI 9
37.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
APTA
07:29
APTA 10
41.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JITE
07:41
JITE 11
45.6 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMRR
07:48
HAMARAPUR 12
50.4 Kms| PF #1 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEN
07:59
PEN 13
60.5 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASU
08:14
KASU 14
74.0 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGTN
08:30
NAGOTHANE 15
87.4 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIDI
08:40
NIDI 16
96.4 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
09:00
ROHA 17
100.4 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOL
09:15
KOLAD 18
113.4 Kms| PF #1 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
INP
09:25
INDAPUR 19
124.3 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
09:34
MANGAON 20
130.9 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNO
09:45
GOREGAON ROAD 21
141.2 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
09:56
VEER 22
147.4 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPE
10:07
SAPE WAMNE 23
155.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFD
10:18
KARANJADI 24
163.2 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VINH
10:30
VINHERE 25
171.3 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWV
10:42
DIWANKHAVATI 26
181.2 Kms| PF #-1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
11:04
KHED 27
198.8 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANO
11:17
ANJANI 28
212.2 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
11:35
CHIPLUN 29
228.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAH
11:50
KAMATHE 30
238.1 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
12:01
SAVARDA 31
246.9 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
12:14
ARAVALI ROAD 32
250.7 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
13:00
SANGMESHWAR 33
271.0 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKC
13:30
UKSHI 34
284.7 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKE
14:00
BHOKE 35
297.2 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
14:45
RATNAGIRI 36
303.8 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIV
15:09
NIVASAR 37
319.1 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
15:27
ADAVALI 38
335.3 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLI
15:37
VERAVALI 39
345.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VID
15:50
VILAVADE 40
350.9 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUAL
16:00
SAUNDAL 41
360.2 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
16:10
RAJAPUR ROAD 42
367.6 Kms| PF #1 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
16:26
VAIBHAVWADI RD 43
384.1 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAN
16:46
NANDGAON ROAD 44
399.8 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
17:02
KANKAVALI 45
415.3 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
17:20
SINDHUDURG 46
433.0 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
17:31
KUDAL 47
443.6 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZARP
17:41
ZARAP 48
453.9 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
18:15
SAWANTWADI ROAD 49
464.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

50105 Diva Swv Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIVA (DIVA) --------- Start 06:25 1 No
DATIVLI (DTVL) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
NILAJE (NIIJ) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
TALOJA PANCHAND (TPND) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
NAVADE ROAD (NVRD) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
KALAMBOLI GOODS (KLMG) 06:55 1 min 06:56 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 7 No
SOMTANE (SMNE) 07:19 1 min 07:20 1 No
RASAYANI (RSYI) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
APTA (APTA) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
JITE (JITE) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
HAMARAPUR (HMRR) 07:48 1 min 07:49 1 No
PEN (PEN) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
KASU (KASU) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
NAGOTHANE (NGTN) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
NIDI (NIDI) 08:40 1 min 08:41 1 No
ROHA (ROHA) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 1 No
KOLAD (KOL) 09:15 1 min 09:16 1 No
INDAPUR (INP) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
GOREGAON ROAD (GNO) 09:45 1 min 09:46 1 No
VEER (VEER) 09:56 1 min 09:57 1 No
SAPE WAMNE (SAPE) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
KARANJADI (KFD) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
VINHERE (VINH) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
DIWANKHAVATI (DWV) 10:42 1 min 10:43 - No
KHED (KHED) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
ANJANI (ANO) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:35 5 mins 11:40 1 No
KAMATHE (KMAH) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
SAVARDA (SVX) 12:01 1 min 12:02 1 No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 13:00 1 min 13:01 1 No
UKSHI (UKC) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
BHOKE (BOKE) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 1 No
NIVASAR (NIV) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
VERAVALI (VRLI) 15:37 1 min 15:38 - No
VILAVADE (VID) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
SAUNDAL (SUAL) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 16:10 1 min 16:11 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 16:26 1 min 16:27 1 No
NANDGAON ROAD (NAN) 16:46 1 min 16:47 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
ZARAP (ZARP) 17:41 1 min 17:42 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 18:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name