Train Time Table

SEORAPHULI - HOWRAH Local (37066) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHE
START
SEORAPHULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
19:26
SERAMPORE 2
3.0 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIS
19:30
RISHRA 3
6.0 Kms| PF #6 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOG
19:34
KONNAGAR 4
9.0 Kms| PF #3 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMZ
19:36
HIND MOTOR 5
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
UPA
19:39
UTTARPARA 6
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLY
19:41
BALLY 7
14.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEQ
19:44
BELUR 8
16.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
19:48
LILUAH 9
18.0 Kms| PF #5 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
20:05
HOWRAH JN 10
23.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37066 SEORAPHULI - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SEORAPHULI (SHE) --------- Start 19:22 1 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 19:26 1 min 19:27 1 No
RISHRA (RIS) 19:30 1 min 19:31 6 No
KONNAGAR (KOG) 19:34 1 min 19:35 3 No
HIND MOTOR (HMZ) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
UTTARPARA (UPA) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
BALLY (BLY) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
BELUR (BEQ) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
LILUAH (LLH) 19:48 1 min 19:49 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 20:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name