Train Time Table

Mds Kota Mtc Express (29019) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDS
START
MANDASOR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
14:38
NIMACH 2
49.1 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
15:07
NIMBAHERA 3
75.8 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
15:35
CHITTAURGARH 4
104.8 Kms| PF #5 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSSL
16:33
BASI BERIASAL 5
129.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSLI
16:46
PARSOLI 6
145.7 Kms| PF #-1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLGH
17:05
MANDALGARH 7
170.3 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMPA
17:23
SHYAMPURI 8
191.1 Kms| PF #1 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUDI
17:58
BUNDI 9
238.3 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
18:50
KOTA JN 10
276.0 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQL
19:31
GURLA 11
281.5 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTN
19:41
KESHORAI PATAN 12
289.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPZ
19:59
KAPREN 13
309.4 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
20:18
LAKHERI 14
336.6 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
20:33
INDARGARH 15
347.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
21:05
SAWAI MADHOPUR 16
383.9 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLZ
21:34
MALARNA 17
413.9 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
21:51
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 18
430.6 Kms| PF #2 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
22:15
GANGAPUR CITY 19
447.6 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
22:43
SHRI MAHABIRJI 20
481.8 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
22:58
HINDAUN CITY 21
491.9 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
23:09
FATEH SINGHPURA 22
505.1 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
23:40
BAYANA JN 23
524.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
00:35
BHARATPUR JN 24
566.8 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
02:15
MATHURA JN 25
600.3 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
02:53
KOSI KALAN 26
641.7 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
03:53
PALWAL 27
684.2 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AST
04:05
ASAOTI 28
695.5 Kms| PF #-1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
04:16
BALLABGARH 29
705.5 Kms| PF #1 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
FDB
04:27
FARIDABAD 30
713.3 Kms| PF #-1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKD
04:53
TUGLAKABAD 31
723.6 Kms| PF #2 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKA
05:02
OKHLA 32
730.7 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
05:25
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN 33
734.2 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
06:09
SAHIBABAD 34
750.5 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
06:31
GHAZIABAD 35
757.3 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZN
06:44
NEW GHAZIABAD 36
763.1 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUD
06:54
MURADNAGAR 37
774.9 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
07:05
MODINAGAR 38
784.9 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
07:30
MEERUT CITY 39
804.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

29019 Mds Kota Mtc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDASOR (MDS) --------- Start 14:05 2 No
NIMACH (NMH) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 1 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 15:07 1 min 15:08 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 5 No
BASI BERIASAL (BSSL) 16:33 1 min 16:34 - No
PARSOLI (PSLI) 16:46 1 min 16:47 - No
MANDALGARH (MLGH) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
SHYAMPURI (SMPA) 17:23 1 min 17:24 1 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 18:50 30 mins 19:20 1 Yes
GURLA (GQL) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 19:41 1 min 19:42 - No
KAPREN (KPZ) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 21:51 1 min 21:52 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 1 No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
ASAOTI (AST) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 - No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 - No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 05:25 15 mins 05:40 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 06:31 2 mins 06:33 1 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
MURADNAGAR (MUD) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 07:05 2 mins 07:07 2 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 07:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name