Train Time Table

Ntsk Jivachh Lin (25910) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
05:20
LAHERIA SARAI 2
4.9 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLWA
05:31
THALWARA 3
9.4 Kms| PF #1 05:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
05:40
HAIAGHAT 4
15.5 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBZ
05:50
RAMBHADDARPUR 5
20.5 Kms| PF #-1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSP
06:03
KISHANPUR 6
27.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
06:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
37.2 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
08:03
DALSINGH SARAI 8
60.4 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
08:45
BARAUNI JN 9
87.9 Kms| PF #4 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
09:13
BEGU SARAI 10
103.2 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
09:49
KHAGARIA JN 11
143.3 Kms| PF #2 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
10:04
MANSI JN 12
152.1 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
10:41
THANA BIHPUR JN 13
194.4 Kms| PF #1 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
10:58
NAUGACHIA 14
210.3 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
13:30
KATIHAR JN 15
267.8 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
14:40
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 16
311.7 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
14:55
BARSOI JN 17
325.1 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
15:19
Dalkhola 18
354.2 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:45
KISHANGANJ 19
382.7 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
16:15
ALUABARI ROAD 20
413.2 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
17:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 21
470.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
19:08
JALPAIGURI ROAD 22
503.6 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
19:40
DHUPGURI 23
535.4 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
20:45
NEW COOCH BEHAR 24
595.5 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
21:06
NEW ALIPURDUAR 25
614.3 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
22:01
FAKIRAGRAM JN 26
683.2 Kms| PF #2 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
22:13
KOKRAJHAR 27
693.0 Kms| PF #2 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
720.8 Kms| PF #4 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
00:03
BARPETA ROAD 29
764.9 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
01:10
RANGIYA JN 30
829.8 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
02:30
KAMAKHYA 31
870.7 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
03:00
GUWAHATI 32
877.5 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
04:31
JAGI ROAD 33
934.5 Kms| PF #1 04:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
05:22
CHAPARMUKH JN 34
968.5 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
06:09
HOJAI 35
1013.0 Kms| PF #1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
07:15
LUMDING JN 36
1058.0 Kms| PF #1 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
08:15
DIPHU 37
1090.4 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
08:55
DIMAPUR 38
1127.6 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
10:55
FURKATING JN 39
1197.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
11:30
MARIANI JN 40
1235.8 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
12:25
SIMALUGURI JN 41
1289.9 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTSK
14:35
NEW TINSUKIA JN 42
1392.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

25910 Ntsk Jivachh Lin Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 05:12 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 05:20 5 mins 05:25 1 No
THALWARA (TLWA) 05:31 2 mins 05:33 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 - No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:45 60 mins 07:45 2 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:45 10 mins 08:55 4 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 13:30 25 mins 13:55 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 19:40 2 mins 19:42 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 21:06 5 mins 21:11 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 2 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 22:13 2 mins 22:15 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 4 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 00:03 5 mins 00:08 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 03:00 15 mins 03:15 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 04:31 2 mins 04:33 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 11:30 10 mins 11:40 2 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 14:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name