Train Time Table

Bkn Ghy Express (25631) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
01:03
NOKHA 2
64.2 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
01:45
NAGAUR 3
115.8 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
03:05
MERTA ROAD JN 4
172.8 Kms| PF #3 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
04:22
DEGANA JN 5
216.8 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
05:05
MAKRANA JN 6
260.5 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMNC
05:22
KUCHAMAN CITY 7
274.4 Kms| PF #1 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
09:00
JAIPUR 8
380.0 Kms| PF #1 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTE
11:40
BHARATPUR JN 9
567.0 Kms| PF #1 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
12:04
ACHHNERA JN 10
594.4 Kms| PF #1 12:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
13:00
AGRA FORT 11
620.4 Kms| PF #2 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
14:30
TUNDLA JN 12
643.3 Kms| PF #5 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
18:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
874.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
21:30
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
1068.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
00:47
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1221.5 Kms| PF #1 01:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:30
PATNA JN 16
1432.9 Kms| PF #2 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
05:18
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17
1478.2 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
06:00
MOKAMEH JN 18
1522.1 Kms| PF #3 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
07:30
BARAUNI JN 19
1543.2 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:24
KHAGARIA JN 20
1598.5 Kms| PF #1 08:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
09:17
NAUGACHIA 21
1665.5 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
11:20
KATIHAR JN 22
1723.0 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
12:55
Dalkhola 23
1790.9 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
13:20
KISHANGANJ 24
1819.4 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
15:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 25
1906.8 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
17:50
NEW COOCH BEHAR 26
2032.3 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
18:15
NEW ALIPURDUAR 27
2051.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
20:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
2157.5 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
21:09
BARPETA ROAD 29
2201.6 Kms| PF #1 21:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
22:30
RANGIYA JN 30
2266.6 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
00:30
KAMAKHYA 31
2307.4 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
01:00
GUWAHATI 32
2314.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

25631 Bkn Ghy Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 00:10 3 No
NOKHA (NOK) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 03:05 38 mins 03:43 3 Yes
DEGANA JN (DNA) 04:22 3 mins 04:25 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 05:05 3 mins 05:08 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 05:22 2 mins 05:24 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 12:04 2 mins 12:06 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 13:00 15 mins 13:15 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 5 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:55 10 mins 19:05 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:47 20 mins 01:07 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:24 2 mins 08:26 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 11:20 7 mins 11:27 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 17:50 5 mins 17:55 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:25 6 mins 20:31 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 21:09 2 mins 21:11 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 00:30 5 mins 00:35 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 01:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name