Train Time Table

Hw Bme Link Express (24887) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RKSH
START
RISHIKESH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWL
18:32
RAIWALA 2
11.4 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HW
19:00
HARIDWAR JN 3
22.6 Kms| PF #5 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWP
19:14
JWALAPUR 4
26.6 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
20:03
ROORKEE 5
64.3 Kms| PF #3 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
20:55
SAHARANPUR 6
99.0 Kms| PF #5 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
21:31
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 7
129.2 Kms| PF #3 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:40
AMBALA CANT JN 8
180.0 Kms| PF #3 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
23:56
AMBALA CITY 9
187.7 Kms| PF #3 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPJ
00:16
RAJPURA JN 10
208.0 Kms| PF #1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTA
00:40
PATIALA 11
233.3 Kms| PF #1 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBA
01:06
NABHA 12
258.9 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUI
01:35
DHURI JN 13
285.9 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNN
02:16
BARNALA 14
316.6 Kms| PF #1 02:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
TAPA
02:37
TAPA 15
335.8 Kms| PF #1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUL
02:52
RAMPURA PHUL 16
348.9 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BCU
03:08
BHUCHCHU 17
364.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTIC
03:18
BHATINDA CANTT 18
372.9 Kms| PF #-1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTI
03:40
BATHINDA JN 19
381.4 Kms| PF #6 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGF
04:47
SANGAT 20
398.3 Kms| PF #1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBY
05:05
MANDI DABWALI 21
417.2 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DABN
05:26
DHABAN 22
436.7 Kms| PF #2 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRA
05:38
SANGARIA 23
447.3 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNSR
05:54
MANAKSAR 24
462.2 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMH
06:15
HANUMANGARH JN 25
473.8 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGK
06:46
PILI BANGAN 26
499.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOG
07:20
SURATGARH JN 27
523.9 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHJ
08:21
MAHAJAN 28
586.5 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKS
08:54
LUNKARANSAR 29
626.2 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHRR
09:18
DHIRERA 30
649.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
10:06
LALGARH JN 31
701.9 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
10:45
BIKANER JN 32
705.8 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
11:26
DESHNOK 33
737.8 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
12:03
NOKHA 34
770.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
13:25
NAGAUR 35
821.6 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
14:19
MERTA ROAD JN 36
878.6 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOTN
14:45
GOTAN 37
898.5 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPR
15:36
PIPAR ROAD JN 38
935.0 Kms| PF #3 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
16:40
JODHPUR JN 39
981.6 Kms| PF #3 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
LUNI
17:27
LUNI JN 40
1013.6 Kms| PF #3 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMR
18:05
SAMDHARI JN 41
1062.4 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLT
18:38
BALOTRA JN 42
1095.2 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUT
19:26
BAYTU 43
1145.2 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BME
20:30
BARMER 44
1191.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

24887 Hw Bme Link Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RISHIKESH (RKSH) --------- Start 18:05 2 No
RAIWALA (RWL) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 1 No
HARIDWAR JN (HW) 19:00 8 mins 19:08 5 No
JWALAPUR (JWP) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
ROORKEE (RK) 20:03 5 mins 20:08 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 5 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 21:31 5 mins 21:36 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:40 1hr 5 mins 23:45 3 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 23:56 2 mins 23:58 3 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 00:16 2 mins 00:18 1 No
PATIALA (PTA) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 1 No
NABHA (NBA) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 01:35 12 mins 01:47 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 02:16 2 mins 02:18 1 No
TAPA (TAPA) 02:37 2 mins 02:39 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 02:52 2 mins 02:54 1 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 - No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 03:40 50 mins 04:30 6 No
SANGAT (SGF) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
DHABAN (DABN) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 2 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
MANAKSAR (MNSR) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 06:15 10 mins 06:25 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 2 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 1 No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 1 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 10:45 15 mins 11:00 1 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 13:25 5 mins 13:30 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 14:19 5 mins 14:24 1 No
GOTAN (GOTN) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR) 15:36 1 min 15:37 3 No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 3 No
LUNI JN (LUNI) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 3 No
SAMDHARI JN (SMR) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 18:38 5 mins 18:43 1 No
BAYTU (BUT) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
BARMER (BME) 20:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name