Train Time Table

Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Express (23347) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGRL
START
SINGRAULI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OBR
18:12
OBRA DAM 2
50.4 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPU
18:55
CHOPAN 3
62.7 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNQ
20:16
RENUKUT 4
104.7 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXN
20:39
DUDDHINAGAR 5
125.8 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDM
20:57
WYNDHAMGANJ 6
148.3 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUQ
21:15
NAGAR UNTARI 7
160.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMF
21:31
RAMNA 8
171.4 Kms| PF #1 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQX
21:43
MERALGRAM 9
183.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHQ
21:55
GARHWA 10
194.1 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
23:00
GARWA ROAD 11
204.1 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
23:49
UNTARE ROAD 12
220.4 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
00:02
MUHAMMADGANJ 13
232.1 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
00:16
HAIDARNAGAR 14
244.1 Kms| PF #1 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
00:25
JAPLA 15
251.1 Kms| PF #2 00:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
00:39
NABENAGAR ROAD 16
267.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANH
00:53
ANKORAH AKORHA 17
281.1 Kms| PF #1 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEB
01:09
SON NAGAR 18
297.1 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
01:20
DEHRI ON SONE 19
302.9 Kms| PF #5 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
01:58
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 20
319.5 Kms| PF #1 01:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHN
02:15
JAKHIM 21
339.5 Kms| PF #-1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
02:27
RAFIGANJ 22
350.4 Kms| PF #-1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
02:41
GURARU 23
366.5 Kms| PF #2 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:20
GAYA JN 24
388.0 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BELA
05:37
BELA 25
407.7 Kms| PF #1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDE
05:51
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 26
418.7 Kms| PF #-1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHD
06:11
JEHANABAD 27
435.3 Kms| PF #1 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEA
06:27
TAREGNA 28
450.6 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPN
07:03
PUNPUN 29
467.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
08:10
PATNA JN 30
480.3 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

23347 Sgrl Pnbe Lnk Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SINGRAULI (SGRL) --------- Start 17:00 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 18:55 20 mins 19:15 1 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 20:16 5 mins 20:21 1 No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 20:57 2 mins 20:59 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
RAMNA (RMF) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 1 No
MERALGRAM (MQX) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 23:00 35 mins 23:35 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 23:49 1 min 23:50 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 00:02 1 min 00:03 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 00:16 1 min 00:17 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 00:25 1 min 00:26 2 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 00:53 1 min 00:54 1 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 01:20 25 mins 01:45 5 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 01:58 1 min 01:59 1 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 02:15 1 min 02:16 - No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 02:27 1 min 02:28 - No
GURARU (GRRU) 02:41 1 min 02:42 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 4 No
BELA (BELA) 05:37 2 mins 05:39 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 - No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 06:11 5 mins 06:16 1 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 1 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 08:10 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name